British Open 16.08 - 22.08.2021

Titleholder : John Higgins

Leicester, England

1. Runde Best of 5 am 16.08.2021 - 00:00

Matches
Iulian Boiko 2 - 3 Anthony Hamilton
Robbie Williams 3 - 1 Sunny Akani
Anthony McGill 1 - 3 Zhao Jianbo
Ashley Hugill 3 - 2 Kyren Wilson
David Grace 3 - 2 Mark Lloyd
Ian Burns 3 - 1 Michael White
Lu Ning 3 - 1 Igor Figueiredo
Matthew Selt 3 - 2 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Lee Walker 3 - 1 Sanderson Lam
Barry Hawkins 2 - 3 Luca Brecel
Elliot Slessor 3 - 1 Peter Devlin
Stuart Carrington 0 - 3 Liam Highfield
Steven Hallworth 2 - 3 Joe O'Connor
Dominic Dale 3 - 0 Xiao Guodong
Li Hang 3 - 0 Sam Craigie
Lukas Kleckers 3 - 2 Yan Bingtao
Zak Surety 0 - 3 Ken Doherty
Zhou Yuelong 3 - 2 Tom Ford
James Cahill 2 - 3 Ricky Walden
Xu Si 3 - 2 Fan Zhengyi
Gerard Greene 2 - 3 Martin O'Donnell
Zhang Anda 1 - 3 John Astley
Liang Wenbo 3 - 1 Simon Lichtenberg
Wu Yize 3 - 0 Fraser Patrick
Fergal O'Brien 0 - 3 Gary Wilson
Andy Hicks 3 - 1 Chang Bingyu
Michael Holt 2 - 3 Mark Davis
Jimmy Robertson 3 - 0 Mark Joyce
Dean Young 0 - 3 Scott Donaldson
Jamie Jones 1 - 3 Hossein Vafaei
Duane Jones 3 - 1 Nigel Bond
Zhao Xintong 2 - 3 Cao Yupeng
Mark Williams 3 - 0 Tian Pengfei
Jamie Wilson 1 - 3 Mark King
Joe Perry 2 - 3 Ben Hancorn
Alexander Ursenbacher 1 - 3 John Higgins
Jamie Clarke 0 - 3 Pang Junxu
Michael Georgiou 3 - 0 Soheil Vahedi
Yuan Sijun 2 - 3 Louis Heathcote
Zhang Jiankang 3 - 1 Peter Lines
Mitchell Mann 2 - 3 Judd Trump
Michael Judge 1 - 3 Andrew Pagett
Ross Muir 3 - 2 Ryan Day
Ben Woollaston 2 - 3 Hammad Miah
Mark Selby 3 - 2 Shaun Murphy
Stuart Bingham 3 - 1 Robert Milkins
Mark Allen 3 - 2 Reanne Evans
Sean Maddocks 0 - 3 Noppon Saengkham
Ashley Carty 0 - 3 Bai Langning
Andrew Higginson 2 - 3 Jordan Brown
Rory McLeod w/o - / Kurt Maflin
Alfie Burden 1 - 3 Allan Taylor
Aaron Hill 0 - 3 Jimmy White
David Gilbert 3 - 0 Matthew Stevens
Si Jiahui 0 - 3 Oliver Lines
Stephen Maguire 3 - 0 Jackson Page
Graeme Dott 1 - 3 Martin Gould
Dylan Emery 3 - 2 Gao Yang
Chen Zifan 3 - 0 Farakh Ajaib
David Lilley 3 - 1 Craig Steadman
Chris Wakelin 2 - 3 Stephen Hendry
Allister Carter 3 - 2 Lei Peifan
Jack Lisowski 2 - 3 Barry Pinches
Jak Jones 3 - 2 Lyu Haotian

2. Runde Best of 5 am 18.08.2021 - 00:00

Matches
Ricky Walden 3 - 1 Robbie Williams
Xu Si 3 - 0 Barry Pinches
Joe O'Connor 3 - 1 Ken Doherty
Hossein Vafaei 3 - 2 Mark Allen
Ian Burns 0 - 3 Duane Jones
Stuart Bingham 1 - 3 Judd Trump
Noppon Saengkham 2 - 3 Jimmy Robertson
Mark Selby 0 - 3 Allister Carter
Pang Junxu 3 - 1 Bai Langning
Martin Gould 1 - 3 Lu Ning
Cao Yupeng 2 - 3 John Higgins
Lukas Kleckers 3 - 2 Louis Heathcote
Rory McLeod 0 - 3 Ross Muir
Martin O'Donnell 2 - 3 Stephen Maguire
Li Hang 0 - 3 Zhang Jiankang
Mark Williams 3 - 2 Dominic Dale
David Gilbert 3 - 1 John Astley
Gary Wilson 3 - 0 Stephen Hendry
Lee Walker 3 - 2 Mark King
Allan Taylor 3 - 0 Jimmy White
Matthew Selt 3 - 0 Michael Georgiou
Liam Highfield 3 - 2 Chen Zifan
Mark Davis 1 - 3 Jak Jones
Dylan Emery 2 - 3 Andrew Pagett
Ben Hancorn 3 - 2 Scott Donaldson
Liang Wenbo 1 - 3 Hammad Miah
Oliver Lines 3 - 0 David Grace
Ashley Hugill 2 - 3 Anthony Hamilton
Zhou Yuelong 3 - 0 Andy Hicks
Elliot Slessor 3 - 1 Wu Yize
David Lilley 0 - 3 Jordan Brown
Luca Brecel 3 - 1 Zhao Jianbo

3. Runde Best of 5 am 20.08.2021 - 00:00

Matches
Liam Highfield 0 - 3 Mark Williams
Judd Trump 2 - 3 Elliot Slessor
Allan Taylor 1 - 3 Ross Muir
Joe O'Connor 3 - 2 Anthony Hamilton
Allister Carter 3 - 1 Oliver Lines
Jak Jones 2 - 3 Hossein Vafaei
Xu Si 0 - 3 Gary Wilson
Zhang Jiankang 3 - 1 Pang Junxu
Ben Hancorn 1 - 3 Lu Ning
Duane Jones 2 - 3 Jimmy Robertson
Matthew Selt 1 - 3 Zhou Yuelong
Lukas Kleckers 3 - 0 Lee Walker
Ricky Walden 3 - 1 John Higgins
Hammad Miah 3 - 1 Luca Brecel
Stephen Maguire 3 - 0 Jordan Brown
Andrew Pagett 0 - 3 David Gilbert

Achtelfinale Best of 5 am 20.08.2021 - 00:00

Matches
Jimmy Robertson 3 - 0 Stephen Maguire
David Gilbert 3 - 0 Hammad Miah
Allister Carter 1 - 3 Elliot Slessor
Ricky Walden 3 - 1 Ross Muir
Lu Ning 3 - 0 Lukas Kleckers
Zhang Jiankang 2 - 3 Mark Williams
Joe O'Connor 2 - 3 Zhou Yuelong
Hossein Vafaei 2 - 3 Gary Wilson

Viertelfinale Best of 7 am 21.08.2021 - 00:00

Matches
Lu Ning 2 - 4 Jimmy Robertson
Zhou Yuelong 3 - 4 Elliot Slessor
Mark Williams 4 - 3 Ricky Walden
David Gilbert 3 - 4 Gary Wilson

Halbfinale Best of 7 am 21.08.2021 - 00:00

Matches
Gary Wilson 4 - 3 Elliot Slessor
Jimmy Robertson 1 - 4 Mark Williams

Finale Best of 11 am 22.08.2021 - 00:00

Matches
Gary Wilson 4 - 6 Mark Williams