Northern Ireland Open 16.11 - 22.11.2020

Titleholder : Judd Trump

Milton Keynes, England

1. Runde Best of 7 am 16.11.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Judd Trump 4 - 1 Gerard Greene
Mitchell Mann 2 - 4 Gao Yang
Luca Brecel 4 - 0 Kacper Filipiak
Simon Lichtenberg 1 - 4 Rod Lawler
Jack Lisowski 1 - 4 Ashley Carty
Paul Davison 3 - 4 Andy Hicks
Gary Wilson 2 - 4 Rory McLeod
Martin Gould 4 - 0 Jamie Clarke
Tian Pengfei / - w/o Noppon Saengkham
Zhou Yuelong 4 - 0 Jimmy White
Alexander Ursenbacher 4 - 2 Lei Peifan
Stephen Maguire 4 - 2 Alex Borg
Chen Zifan 1 - 4 Xu Si
Scott Donaldson 4 - 1 Sean Maddocks
Fan Zhengyi 0 - 4 Robert Milkins
Mark Allen 4 - 0 Anthony Hamilton
Kyren Wilson 4 - 0 David Lilley
Ken Doherty 4 - 1 Chris Wakelin
Michael Holt 4 - 1 Soheil Vahedi
Brandon Sargeant 2 - 4 Louis Heathcote
David Gilbert 1 - 4 David Grace
Sam Craigie 4 - 0 Amine Amiri
Barry Hawkins 4 - 2 Alan McManus
Iulian Boiko 0 - 4 Michael White
Barry Pinches 4 - 2 Liam Highfield
Anthony McGill w/o - / Riley Parsons
Jamie Wilson 1 - 4 Nigel Bond
Yan Bingtao 4 - 1 Peter Lines
Mark King 2 - 4 Zak Surety
Zhao Xintong 4 - 2 Si Jiahui
Lukas Kleckers 4 - 1 Chang Bingyu
Mark Selby 4 - 1 Andrew Higginson
Neil Robertson w/o - / Declan Lavery
Ben Woollaston 4 - 3 Ricky Walden
Liang Wenbo 4 - 3 Steven Hallworth
Pang Junxu 0 - 4 Jak Jones
Mark Williams 4 - 2 Jamie Jones
Mark Joyce 2 - 4 Dominic Dale
Allister Carter 4 - 1 Ben Hancorn
Xiao Guodong 4 - 1 Duane Jones
Sunny Akani 4 - 3 Jordan Brown
Graeme Dott 2 - 4 Igor Figueiredo
Zhao Jianbo 4 - 1 Brian Ochoiski
Stuart Bingham 4 - 1 Oliver Lines
Aaron Hill 3 - 4 Jackson Page
Kurt Maflin 4 - 1 Fraser Patrick
James Cahill 4 - 1 Lyu Haotian
Shaun Murphy 0 - 4 Ryan Day
John Higgins 4 - 0 Daniel Wells
Patrick Wallace 4 - 1 Farakh Ajaib
Matthew Selt 4 - 3 Joe O'Connor
Stuart Carrington 4 - 1 Billy Joe Castle
Ding Junhui 4 - 0 Eden Sharav
Martin O'Donnell 1 - 4 Lu Ning
Tom Ford 4 - 2 Lee Walker
Yuan Sijun 4 - 3 Luo Honghao
Allan Taylor 4 - 2 Hossein Vafaei
Joe Perry 4 - 0 Robbie Williams
Fergal O'Brien 4 - 2 Ashley Hugill
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4 - 2 Peter Devlin
Mark Davis 4 - 3 Ian Burns
Matthew Stevens 4 - 2 Jimmy Robertson
Elliot Slessor 4 - 1 Li Hang
Ronnie O'Sullivan 4 - 1 Jamie O'Neill

2. Runde Best of 7 am 18.11.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Judd Trump 4 - 0 Gao Yang
Luca Brecel 4 - 1 Rod Lawler
Ashley Carty 1 - 4 Andy Hicks
Rory McLeod 1 - 4 Martin Gould
Noppon Saengkham 4 - 3 Zhou Yuelong
Alexander Ursenbacher 1 - 4 Stephen Maguire
Xu Si 3 - 4 Scott Donaldson
Robert Milkins 2 - 4 Mark Allen
Kyren Wilson 4 - 3 Ken Doherty
Michael Holt 4 - 3 Louis Heathcote
David Grace 4 - 3 Sam Craigie
Barry Hawkins 3 - 4 Michael White
Barry Pinches 4 - 3 Anthony McGill
Nigel Bond 1 - 4 Yan Bingtao
Zak Surety 1 - 4 Zhao Xintong
Lukas Kleckers 4 - 0 Mark Selby
Neil Robertson 2 - 4 Ben Woollaston
Liang Wenbo 4 - 1 Jak Jones
Mark Williams 2 - 4 Dominic Dale
Allister Carter 4 - 1 Xiao Guodong
Sunny Akani 2 - 4 Igor Figueiredo
Zhao Jianbo 4 - 2 Stuart Bingham
Jackson Page 0 - 4 Kurt Maflin
James Cahill 3 - 4 Ryan Day
John Higgins 4 - 2 Patrick Wallace
Matthew Selt 4 - 0 Stuart Carrington
Ding Junhui 4 - 1 Lu Ning
Tom Ford 2 - 4 Yuan Sijun
Allan Taylor 4 - 1 Joe Perry
Fergal O'Brien 1 - 4 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Mark Davis 2 - 4 Matthew Stevens
Elliot Slessor 1 - 4 Ronnie O'Sullivan

3. Runde Best of 7 am 19.11.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Judd Trump 4 - 3 Luca Brecel
Andy Hicks 3 - 4 Martin Gould
Noppon Saengkham 4 - 0 Stephen Maguire
Scott Donaldson 4 - 1 Mark Allen
Kyren Wilson 2 - 4 Michael Holt
David Grace 4 - 3 Michael White
Barry Pinches 1 - 4 Yan Bingtao
Zhao Xintong 4 - 0 Lukas Kleckers
Ben Woollaston 4 - 2 Liang Wenbo
Dominic Dale 2 - 4 Allister Carter
Igor Figueiredo 4 - 3 Zhao Jianbo
Kurt Maflin 4 - 1 Ryan Day
John Higgins 4 - 0 Matthew Selt
Ding Junhui 4 - 0 Yuan Sijun
Allan Taylor 0 - 4 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Matthew Stevens 2 - 4 Ronnie O'Sullivan

Achtelfinale Best of 7 am 19.11.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Judd Trump 4 - 1 Martin Gould
Noppon Saengkham 2 - 4 Scott Donaldson
Michael Holt 3 - 4 David Grace
Yan Bingtao 4 - 3 Zhao Xintong
Ben Woollaston 2 - 4 Allister Carter
Igor Figueiredo 1 - 4 Kurt Maflin
John Higgins 1 - 4 Ding Junhui
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 2 - 4 Ronnie O'Sullivan

Viertelfinale Best of 9 am 20.11.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Judd Trump 5 - 1 Scott Donaldson
David Grace 5 - 2 Yan Bingtao
Allister Carter 5 - 3 Kurt Maflin
Ding Junhui 2 - 5 Ronnie O'Sullivan

Halbfinale Best of 11 am 21.11.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Judd Trump 6 - 2 David Grace
Allister Carter 3 - 6 Ronnie O'Sullivan

Finale Best of 17 am 22.11.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Judd Trump 9 - 7 Ronnie O'Sullivan