German Masters (Q) 10.11 - 14.11.2020

Titleholder : Judd Trump

Milton Keynes, England

1. Runde Best of 9 am 10.11.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Judd Trump 5 - 2 Anthony Hamilton
Sunny Akani 2 - 5 Peter Lines
Xiao Guodong 5 - 4 Lu Ning
Mark Davis 5 - 3 Ben Hancorn
Gary Wilson 4 - 5 Lei Peifan
Allan Taylor 4 - 5 Duane Jones
Joe Perry 5 - 3 Li Hang
Steven Hallworth 5 - 1 Chang Bingyu
Kacper Filipiak w/o - / Riley Parsons
Scott Donaldson 2 - 5 Luo Honghao
Fan Zhengyi 1 - 5 Ashley Carty
Ding Junhui 5 - 3 Martin Gould
Sean Maddocks 0 - 5 Jamie Jones
Matthew Selt 4 - 5 Dominic Dale
Barry Pinches 2 - 5 Alan McManus
Stephen Maguire w/o - / Rod Lawler
Shaun Murphy 5 - 0 Chen Zifan
Ian Burns 5 - 2 David Lilley
Zhao Xintong 5 - 3 Lee Walker
Daniel Wells 3 - 5 Jamie O'Neill
Yan Bingtao 4 - 5 Sam Craigie
Jordan Brown 5 - 2 Rory McLeod
Graeme Dott w/o - / Fraser Patrick
Jamie Wilson 2 - 5 Leo Fernandez
Jimmy White w/o - / Mark King
Barry Hawkins 5 - 2 Hossein Vafaei
Ryan Day 5 - 3 Andy Hicks
Mark Williams 4 - 5 Paul Davison
Aaron Hill 5 - 2 Billy Joe Castle
Liang Wenbo 5 - 2 Ken Doherty
Jak Jones 5 - 3 Si Jiahui
Kyren Wilson 5 - 0 Zak Surety
Mark Selby 3 - 5 Fergal O'Brien
Simon Lichtenberg 5 - 1 Amine Amiri
Matthew Stevens 2 - 5 Michael White
Mitchell Mann 0 - 5 Elliot Slessor
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4 - 5 Mark Joyce
Soheil Vahedi 5 - 3 David Grace
Anthony McGill 5 - 3 Zhao Jianbo
Joe O'Connor 5 - 3 Lyu Haotian
Liam Highfield 5 - 1 Jamie Curtis-Barrett
Tom Ford 5 - 0 Gerard Greene
Jimmy Robertson 5 - 1 Alex Borg
David Gilbert 2 - 5 Yuan Sijun
Chris Wakelin 1 - 5 Stuart Carrington
Michael Holt 5 - 2 Brian Ochoiski
Ashley Hugill w/o - / Tian Pengfei
John Higgins 5 - 4 Robert Milkins
Mark Allen 5 - 1 Gao Yang
Pang Junxu 5 - 2 Alexander Ursenbacher
Kurt Maflin 2 - 5 Martin O'Donnell
Robbie Williams 5 - 4 Florian Nüssle
Stuart Bingham 5 - 1 Eden Sharav
Ricky Walden 5 - 1 Xu Si
Zhou Yuelong 5 - 0 Lukas Kleckers
Peter Devlin 5 - 3 Iulian Boiko
Louis Heathcote 5 - 0 Farakh Ajaib
Allister Carter 2 - 5 Nigel Bond
Jackson Page 4 - 5 Brandon Sargeant
Jack Lisowski 5 - 3 Igor Figueiredo
Jamie Clarke 2 - 5 Andrew Higginson
Luca Brecel 5 - 4 James Cahill
Oliver Lines 2 - 5 Noppon Saengkham
Neil Robertson 4 - 5 Ben Woollaston

2. Runde Best of 9 am 13.11.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Judd Trump 5 - 0 Peter Lines
Xiao Guodong 4 - 5 Mark Davis
Lei Peifan 3 - 5 Duane Jones
Joe Perry 5 - 4 Steven Hallworth
Kacper Filipiak 5 - 1 Luo Honghao
Ashley Carty 0 - 5 Ding Junhui
Jamie Jones 0 - 5 Dominic Dale
Alan McManus 4 - 5 Stephen Maguire
Shaun Murphy 5 - 1 Ian Burns
Zhao Xintong 3 - 5 Jamie O'Neill
Sam Craigie 2 - 5 Jordan Brown
Graeme Dott 5 - 1 Leo Fernandez
Jimmy White 2 - 5 Barry Hawkins
Ryan Day 5 - 1 Paul Davison
Aaron Hill 0 - 5 Liang Wenbo
Jak Jones 5 - 4 Kyren Wilson
Fergal O'Brien 5 - 2 Simon Lichtenberg
Michael White 5 - 4 Elliot Slessor
Mark Joyce 5 - 4 Soheil Vahedi
Anthony McGill 4 - 5 Joe O'Connor
Liam Highfield 4 - 5 Tom Ford
Jimmy Robertson 3 - 5 Yuan Sijun
Stuart Carrington 5 - 3 Michael Holt
Ashley Hugill 0 - 5 John Higgins
Mark Allen 2 - 5 Pang Junxu
Martin O'Donnell 4 - 5 Robbie Williams
Stuart Bingham 5 - 2 Ricky Walden
Zhou Yuelong 5 - 0 Peter Devlin
Louis Heathcote 5 - 3 Nigel Bond
Brandon Sargeant 2 - 5 Jack Lisowski
Andrew Higginson 2 - 5 Luca Brecel
Noppon Saengkham 5 - 2 Ben Woollaston