Championship League - Leg 3 26.10 - 30.10.2020

Titleholder : Luca Brecel

Milton Keynes, England

Stage 2 Best of 4 am 26.10.2020 - 00:00

Gruppe A Best of 4 am 26.10.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Judd Trump 3 - 1 Robert Milkins
Barry Hawkins 3 - 0 Ryan Day
Barry Hawkins 3 - 0 Robert Milkins
Judd Trump 2 - 2 Ryan Day
Ryan Day 3 - 1 Robert Milkins
Judd Trump 3 - 0 Barry Hawkins
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Judd Trump78-3
2.Barry Hawkins66-3
3.Ryan Day45-6
4.Robert Milkins02-9

Gruppe C Best of 4 am 26.10.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Zhao Xintong 2 - 2 Alexander Ursenbacher
Stuart Bingham 1 - 3 Luo Honghao
Stuart Bingham 2 - 2 Alexander Ursenbacher
Zhao Xintong 3 - 1 Luo Honghao
Stuart Bingham 0 - 3 Zhao Xintong
Luo Honghao 2 - 2 Alexander Ursenbacher
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Zhao Xintong78-3
2.Luo Honghao46-6
3.Alexander Ursenbacher36-6
4.Stuart Bingham13-8

Gruppe B Best of 4 am 27.10.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Shaun Murphy 1 - 3 Dominic Dale
Zhou Yuelong 3 - 1 Matthew Selt
Zhou Yuelong 3 - 0 Dominic Dale
Shaun Murphy 3 - 1 Matthew Selt
Matthew Selt 3 - 1 Dominic Dale
Shaun Murphy 2 - 2 Zhou Yuelong
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Zhou Yuelong78-3
2.Shaun Murphy46-6
3.Matthew Selt35-7
4.Dominic Dale34-7

Gruppe D Best of 4 am 27.10.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Graeme Dott 3 - 0 Jamie O'Neill
Mark Selby 3 - 0 Rory McLeod
Mark Selby 3 - 0 Jamie O'Neill
Graeme Dott 2 - 2 Rory McLeod
Mark Selby 2 - 2 Graeme Dott
Jamie O'Neill 3 - 1 Rory McLeod
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Mark Selby78-2
2.Graeme Dott57-4
3.Jamie O'Neill33-7
4.Rory McLeod13-8

Gruppe E Best of 4 am 28.10.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Xiao Guodong 3 - 1 Jordan Brown
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 2 - 2 Ken Doherty
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 3 - 1 Jordan Brown
Xiao Guodong 1 - 3 Ken Doherty
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 2 - 2 Xiao Guodong
Jordan Brown 2 - 2 Ken Doherty
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Ken Doherty57-5 (139)
2.Thepchaiya Un-Nooh57-5 (135)
3.Xiao Guodong46-6
4.Jordan Brown14-8

Gruppe F Best of 4 am 28.10.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Kyren Wilson 3 - 0 Mark King
David Gilbert 0 - 3 Scott Donaldson
David Gilbert 3 - 1 Mark King
Kyren Wilson 2 - 2 Scott Donaldson
Scott Donaldson 1 - 3 Mark King
Kyren Wilson 3 - 0 David Gilbert
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Kyren Wilson78-2
2.Scott Donaldson46-5
3.Mark King34-7
4.David Gilbert33-7

Gruppe G Best of 4 am 29.10.2020 - 00:00

Matches
John Higgins 3 - 0 Jamie Clarke
Tom Ford 2 - 2 Martin Gould
Tom Ford 2 - 2 Jamie Clarke
John Higgins 0 - 3 Martin Gould
Martin Gould 2 - 2 Jamie Clarke
John Higgins 3 - 0 Tom Ford
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.John Higgins66-3
2.Martin Gould57-4
3.Tom Ford24-7 (69)
4.Jamie Clarke24-7 (54)

Gruppe H Best of 4 am 29.10.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Mark Davis 2 - 2 Li Hang
Joe Perry 3 - 1 Tian Pengfei
Joe Perry 3 - 0 Li Hang
Mark Davis 2 - 2 Tian Pengfei
Joe Perry 2 - 2 Mark Davis
Li Hang 2 - 2 Tian Pengfei
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Joe Perry78-3
2.Mark Davis36-6
3.Tian Pengfei25-7
4.Li Hang24-7

Stage 3 Best of 4 am 30.10.2020 - 00:00

Finalgruppe 1 Best of 4 am 30.10.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Judd Trump 3 - 1 Zhao Xintong
Mark Selby 1 - 3 Zhou Yuelong
Mark Selby 0 - 3 Zhao Xintong
Judd Trump 3 - 0 Zhou Yuelong
Zhou Yuelong 2 - 2 Zhao Xintong
Judd Trump 0 - 3 Mark Selby
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Judd Trump66-4
2.Zhao Xintong46-5
3.Zhou Yuelong45-6
4.Mark Selby34-6

Finalgruppe 2 Best of 4 am 30.10.2020 - 00:00

Matches
John Higgins 3 - 0 Joe Perry
Kyren Wilson 3 - 1 Ken Doherty
Kyren Wilson 3 - 0 Joe Perry
John Higgins 0 - 3 Ken Doherty
Kyren Wilson 1 - 3 John Higgins
Joe Perry 2 - 2 Ken Doherty
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Kyren Wilson67-4
2.John Higgins66-4
3.Ken Doherty46-5
4.Joe Perry12-8

Finale Best of 5 am 30.10.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Judd Trump 1 - 3 Kyren Wilson