English Open 12.10 - 18.10.2020

Titleholder : Mark Selby

Milton Keynes, England

1. Runde Best of 7 am 12.10.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Mark Selby 4 - 0 Fan Zhengyi
Chang Bingyu 4 - 2 Aaron Hill
Martin O'Donnell 4 - 1 Ashley Carty
Jackson Page 1 - 4 Liang Wenbo
Joe Perry 4 - 1 Riley Parsons
Lukas Kleckers 0 - 4 Hossein Vafaei
Allister Carter 1 - 4 Jamie Clarke
Mitchell Mann 1 - 4 Liam Highfield
David Grace 4 - 0 Paul Davison
Scott Donaldson 1 - 4 Andy Hicks
Barry Pinches 0 - 4 Andrew Higginson
Stephen Maguire 1 - 4 Sunny Akani
Rod Lawler 0 - 4 Farakh Ajaib
Zhou Yuelong 4 - 2 Chris Wakelin
David Lilley 4 - 1 Eden Sharav
Shaun Murphy 4 - 3 Robert Milkins
Mark Allen 4 - 2 Mark King
Gerard Greene 1 - 4 Robbie Williams
Kurt Maflin 4 - 3 Peter Devlin
Jordan Brown 4 - 2 Lee Walker
Yan Bingtao 4 - 2 Alan McManus
Martin Gould 1 - 4 Steven Hallworth
Anthony McGill w/o - / Sam Craigie
Noppon Saengkham 1 - 4 Oliver Lines
Lei Peifan 4 - 3 Brandon Sargeant
Barry Hawkins 4 - 0 Igor Figueiredo
Soheil Vahedi 3 - 4 Joe O'Connor
David Gilbert 2 - 4 Rory McLeod
Daniel Wells 1 - 4 Mark Davis
Zhao Xintong 4 - 3 Pang Junxu
Tian Pengfei 3 - 4 Mark Joyce
Neil Robertson 4 - 0 Lyu Haotian
Judd Trump 4 - 3 Louis Heathcote
Amine Amiri 1 - 4 Yuan Sijun
Michael Holt 4 - 1 Jimmy White
Zak Surety 1 - 4 Lu Ning
Mark Williams / - w/o Allan Taylor
Simon Lichtenberg 4 - 3 Anthony Hamilton
Gary Wilson 4 - 1 Iulian Boiko
Ricky Walden 4 - 0 Billy Joe Castle
Nigel Bond 4 - 3 Ashley Hugill
Graeme Dott 2 - 4 Alexander Ursenbacher
Ben Woollaston 4 - 2 Alex Borg
Stuart Bingham 4 - 2 Fergal O'Brien
Xu Si 4 - 1 Ken Doherty
Matthew Selt 4 - 0 Jamie Wilson
Gao Yang 4 - 2 Kacper Filipiak
Kyren Wilson 4 - 2 Dominic Dale
John Higgins 4 - 2 James Cahill
Fraser Patrick 3 - 4 Connor Benzey
Jimmy Robertson 4 - 1 Chen Zifan
Peter Lines / - w/o Luo Honghao
Ding Junhui 4 - 3 Si Jiahui
Ian Burns 0 - 4 Luca Brecel
Tom Ford 4 - 3 Xiao Guodong
Jamie Jones 4 - 2 Duane Jones
Sean Maddocks 2 - 4 Ben Hancorn
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh w/o - / Stuart Carrington
Jak Jones 4 - 1 Elliot Slessor
Jack Lisowski 4 - 2 Li Hang
Michael White 3 - 4 Zhao Jianbo
Matthew Stevens 4 - 2 Jamie O'Neill
Ryan Day 4 - 0 Mark Lloyd
Ronnie O'Sullivan 4 - 2 Brian Ochoiski

2. Runde Best of 7 am 14.10.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Mark Selby 4 - 3 Chang Bingyu
Martin O'Donnell 1 - 4 Liang Wenbo
Joe Perry 3 - 4 Hossein Vafaei
Jamie Clarke 4 - 1 Liam Highfield
David Grace 4 - 3 Andy Hicks
Andrew Higginson 4 - 3 Sunny Akani
Farakh Ajaib 3 - 4 Zhou Yuelong
David Lilley 4 - 3 Shaun Murphy
Mark Allen 0 - 4 Robbie Williams
Kurt Maflin 4 - 0 Jordan Brown
Yan Bingtao 3 - 4 Steven Hallworth
Anthony McGill w/o - / Oliver Lines
Lei Peifan 0 - 4 Barry Hawkins
Joe O'Connor 4 - 3 Rory McLeod
Mark Davis 4 - 3 Zhao Xintong
Mark Joyce 2 - 4 Neil Robertson
Judd Trump 4 - 3 Yuan Sijun
Michael Holt 4 - 0 Lu Ning
Allan Taylor 4 - 3 Simon Lichtenberg
Gary Wilson 4 - 2 Ricky Walden
Nigel Bond 0 - 4 Alexander Ursenbacher
Ben Woollaston 4 - 2 Stuart Bingham
Xu Si 4 - 3 Matthew Selt
Gao Yang 1 - 4 Kyren Wilson
John Higgins 4 - 0 Connor Benzey
Jimmy Robertson 4 - 1 Luo Honghao
Ding Junhui 4 - 1 Luca Brecel
Tom Ford 4 - 2 Jamie Jones
Ben Hancorn 4 - 2 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Jak Jones 4 - 3 Jack Lisowski
Zhao Jianbo 2 - 4 Matthew Stevens
Ryan Day 1 - 4 Ronnie O'Sullivan

3. Runde Best of 7 am 15.10.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Mark Selby 4 - 3 Liang Wenbo
Hossein Vafaei 4 - 2 Jamie Clarke
David Grace 3 - 4 Andrew Higginson
Zhou Yuelong 4 - 2 David Lilley
Robbie Williams 4 - 2 Kurt Maflin
Steven Hallworth 0 - 4 Anthony McGill
Barry Hawkins 4 - 2 Joe O'Connor
Mark Davis 1 - 4 Neil Robertson
Judd Trump 4 - 3 Michael Holt
Allan Taylor 2 - 4 Gary Wilson
Alexander Ursenbacher 1 - 4 Ben Woollaston
Xu Si 1 - 4 Kyren Wilson
John Higgins 4 - 1 Jimmy Robertson
Ding Junhui 4 - 2 Tom Ford
Ben Hancorn 2 - 4 Jak Jones
Matthew Stevens 4 - 1 Ronnie O'Sullivan

Achtelfinale Best of 7 am 15.10.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Mark Selby 4 - 3 Hossein Vafaei
Andrew Higginson 0 - 4 Zhou Yuelong
Robbie Williams 4 - 1 Anthony McGill
Barry Hawkins 2 - 4 Neil Robertson
Judd Trump 4 - 1 Gary Wilson
Ben Woollaston 0 - 4 Kyren Wilson
John Higgins 4 - 1 Ding Junhui
Jak Jones 4 - 3 Matthew Stevens

Viertelfinale Best of 9 am 16.10.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Mark Selby 5 - 2 Zhou Yuelong
Robbie Williams 2 - 5 Neil Robertson
Judd Trump 5 - 1 Kyren Wilson
John Higgins 5 - 1 Jak Jones

Halbfinale Best of 11 am 17.10.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Mark Selby 5 - 6 Neil Robertson
Judd Trump 6 - 4 John Higgins

Finale Best of 17 am 18.10.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Neil Robertson 8 - 9 Judd Trump