Championship League - Leg 2 28.09 - 05.10.2020

Titleholder : Luca Brecel

Milton Keynes, England

Stage 1 Best of 4 am 28.09.2020 - 00:00

Gruppe 17 Best of 4 am 28.09.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Neil Robertson 1 - 3 Ken Doherty
Andrew Higginson 3 - 1 Eden Sharav
Andrew Higginson 0 - 3 Ken Doherty
Neil Robertson 2 - 2 Eden Sharav
Eden Sharav 2 - 2 Ken Doherty
Neil Robertson 3 - 0 Andrew Higginson
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Ken Doherty78-3
2.Neil Robertson46-5
3.Andrew Higginson33-7
4.Eden Sharav25-7

Gruppe 11 Best of 4 am 28.09.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Alexander Ursenbacher 3 - 1 Riley Parsons
Anthony McGill 2 - 2 Lukas Kleckers
Anthony McGill 0 - 3 Riley Parsons
Alexander Ursenbacher 3 - 0 Lukas Kleckers
Anthony McGill 2 - 2 Alexander Ursenbacher
Riley Parsons 2 - 2 Lukas Kleckers
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Alexander Ursenbacher78-3
2.Riley Parsons46-5
3.Lukas Kleckers24-7 (65)
4.Anthony McGill24-7 (29)

Gruppe 9 Best of 4 am 29.09.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Mark Allen 2 - 2 Jamie Wilson
Luo Honghao 3 - 1 Billy Joe Castle
Luo Honghao 3 - 0 Jamie Wilson
Mark Allen 3 - 0 Billy Joe Castle
Billy Joe Castle 2 - 2 Jamie Wilson
Mark Allen 2 - 2 Luo Honghao
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Luo Honghao78-3
2.Mark Allen57-4
3.Jamie Wilson24-7
4.Billy Joe Castle13-8

Gruppe 19 Best of 4 am 29.09.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Sunny Akani 3 - 1 Peter Lines
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 3 - 1 Lee Walker
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 2 - 2 Peter Lines
Sunny Akani 3 - 0 Lee Walker
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 3 - 1 Sunny Akani
Peter Lines 2 - 2 Lee Walker
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Thepchaiya Un-Nooh78-4
2.Sunny Akani67-4
3.Peter Lines25-7
4.Lee Walker13-8

Gruppe 22 Best of 4 am 30.09.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Scott Donaldson 3 - 0 Ashley Carty
Chris Wakelin 3 - 0 Barry Pinches
Chris Wakelin 2 - 2 Ashley Carty
Scott Donaldson 3 - 1 Barry Pinches
Barry Pinches 2 - 2 Ashley Carty
Scott Donaldson 2 - 2 Chris Wakelin
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Scott Donaldson78-3
2.Chris Wakelin57-4
3.Ashley Carty24-7
4.Barry Pinches13-8

Gruppe 23 Best of 4 am 30.09.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Mark King 2 - 2 David Grace
Jimmy Robertson 3 - 1 Allan Taylor
Jimmy Robertson 1 - 3 David Grace
Mark King 3 - 1 Allan Taylor
Jimmy Robertson 1 - 3 Mark King
David Grace 1 - 3 Allan Taylor
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Mark King78-4
2.David Grace45-3
3.Jimmy Robertson35-7
4.Allan Taylor35-7

Gruppe 25 Best of 4 am 01.10.2020 - 00:00

Matches
John Higgins 3 - 1 Brian Ochoiski
Joe O'Connor 3 - 0 Amine Amiri
Joe O'Connor 2 - 2 Brian Ochoiski
John Higgins 3 - 0 Amine Amiri
Amine Amiri 0 - 3 Brian Ochoiski
John Higgins 2 - 2 Joe O'Connor
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.John Higgins78-3
2.Joe O'Connor57-4
3.Brian Ochoiski46-5
4.Amine Amiri00-9

Gruppe 26 Best of 4 am 01.10.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Martin Gould 3 - 1 Igor Figueiredo
Kurt Maflin 3 - 1 Simon Lichtenberg
Kurt Maflin 2 - 2 Igor Figueiredo
Martin Gould 1 - 3 Simon Lichtenberg
Kurt Maflin 1 - 3 Martin Gould
Igor Figueiredo 3 - 1 Simon Lichtenberg
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Martin Gould67-5
2.Igor Figueiredo46-6 (70)
3.Kurt Maflin46-6 (60)
4.Simon Lichtenberg35-7

Gruppe 27 Best of 4 am 02.10.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Tom Ford 3 - 0 Ashley Hugill
Luca Brecel 3 - 0 Mitchell Mann
Luca Brecel 3 - 1 Ashley Hugill
Tom Ford 2 - 2 Mitchell Mann
Mitchell Mann 3 - 1 Ashley Hugill
Tom Ford 3 - 1 Luca Brecel
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Tom Ford78-3
2.Luca Brecel67-4
3.Mitchell Mann45-6
4.Ashley Hugill02-9

Gruppe 28 Best of 4 am 02.10.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Mark Joyce 2 - 2 Jamie Clarke
Jamie Clarke 3 - 0 Haydon Pinhey
Mark Joyce 3 - 0 Haydon Pinhey
Mark Joyce 1 - 3 Jamie Clarke
Jamie Clarke 3 - 0 Haydon Pinhey
Mark Joyce 3 - 1 Haydon Pinhey
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Jamie Clarke1011-3
2.Mark Joyce79-6
3.Haydon Pinhey01-12

Gruppe 24 Best of 4 am 03.10.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Kyren Wilson 3 - 0 Kuldesh Johal
Duane Jones 3 - 0 Kuldesh Johal
Kyren Wilson 3 - 0 Duane Jones
Kyren Wilson 3 - 0 Kuldesh Johal
Duane Jones 1 - 3 Kuldesh Johal
Kyren Wilson 3 - 0 Duane Jones
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Kyren Wilson1212-0
2.Duane Jones34-9
3.Kuldesh Johal33-10

Gruppe 30 Best of 4 am 03.10.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Mark Davis 2 - 2 Chang Bingyu
Allister Carter 3 - 1 Jamie Curtis-Barrett
Allister Carter 2 - 2 Chang Bingyu
Mark Davis 3 - 0 Jamie Curtis-Barrett
Allister Carter 0 - 3 Mark Davis
Chang Bingyu 3 - 1 Jamie Curtis-Barrett
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Mark Davis78-2
2.Chang Bingyu57-5
3.Allister Carter45-6
4.Jamie Curtis-Barrett02-9

Gruppe 29 Best of 4 am 04.10.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Joe Perry 3 - 0 Steven Hallworth
Elliot Slessor 3 - 0 Kacper Filipiak
Elliot Slessor 1 - 3 Steven Hallworth
Joe Perry 3 - 0 Kacper Filipiak
Kacper Filipiak 0 - 3 Steven Hallworth
Joe Perry 1 - 3 Elliot Slessor
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Joe Perry67-3
2.Elliot Slessor67-4
3.Steven Hallworth66-4
4.Kacper Filipiak00-9

Gruppe 20 Best of 4 am 04.10.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Stuart Carrington 0 - 3 Jordan Brown
Yan Bingtao 3 - 0 Michael White
Yan Bingtao 2 - 2 Jordan Brown
Stuart Carrington 0 - 3 Michael White
Yan Bingtao 2 - 2 Stuart Carrington
Jordan Brown 3 - 1 Michael White
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Jordan Brown78-3
2.Yan Bingtao57-4
3.Michael White34-6
4.Stuart Carrington12-8

Gruppe 31 Best of 4 am 05.10.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Tian Pengfei 2 - 2 Robbie Williams
Noppon Saengkham 0 - 3 Oliver Lines
Noppon Saengkham 2 - 2 Robbie Williams
Tian Pengfei 2 - 2 Oliver Lines
Noppon Saengkham 1 - 3 Tian Pengfei
Robbie Williams 3 - 1 Oliver Lines
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Tian Pengfei57-5 (122)
2.Robbie Williams57-5 (112)
3.Oliver Lines46-5
4.Noppon Saengkham13-8

Gruppe 32 Best of 4 am 05.10.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Iulian Boiko 2 - 2 John Astley
Li Hang 3 - 1 Alex Borg
Li Hang 3 - 1 Iulian Boiko
Alex Borg 1 - 3 John Astley
Alex Borg 2 - 2 Iulian Boiko
Li Hang 3 - 1 John Astley
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Li Hang99-3
2.John Astley46-6
3.Iulian Boiko25-7
4.Alex Borg14-8