European Masters 21.09 - 27.09.2020

Titleholder : Neil Robertson

Milton Keynes, England

1. Runde Best of 9 am 21.09.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Neil Robertson 5 - 3 Sunny Akani
Riley Parsons 5 - 4 Soheil Vahedi
Noppon Saengkham 4 - 5 Allan Taylor
Sam Craigie 3 - 5 Ben Woollaston
Joe Perry 4 - 5 Robbie Williams
Ben Hancorn 2 - 5 Pang Junxu
Barry Hawkins 5 - 1 Fan Zhengyi
Gerard Greene 2 - 5 Jordan Brown
Antoni Kowalski 5 - 3 Sean Maddocks
Tom Ford 5 - 2 Mark King
James Cahill w/o - / Elliot Slessor
Stephen Maguire 5 - 3 Chang Bingyu
Jak Jones 5 - 2 Jamie O'Neill
Zhou Yuelong 5 - 4 Alexander Ursenbacher
Alan McManus 5 - 3 Rod Lawler
Shaun Murphy 5 - 4 Liang Wenbo
Mark Allen 5 - 2 Florian Nüssle
Farakh Ajaib 0 - 5 Ken Doherty
Jimmy Robertson 4 - 5 Ashley Carty
Jamie Wilson 1 - 5 Simon Lichtenberg
Ding Junhui 5 - 0 Yuan Sijun
Brandon Sargeant 0 - 5 Hossein Vafaei
Graeme Dott 5 - 0 Xu Si
Lyu Haotian 5 - 4 Alex Borg
Fraser Patrick 5 - 3 Tian Pengfei
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4 - 5 Liam Highfield
Chen Zifan 5 - 3 Eden Sharav
Stuart Bingham 5 - 3 Louis Heathcote
Mark Davis 5 - 1 Amine Amiri
Zhao Xintong 4 - 5 Nigel Bond
Gao Yang 5 - 4 Zhao Jianbo
Mark Selby w/o - / Michael White
Judd Trump 5 - 0 Iulian Boiko
Lukas Kleckers 5 - 3 Mark Joyce
Michael Holt 5 - 3 Anthony Hamilton
Jamie Jones 5 - 1 Dominic Dale
Jack Lisowski 5 - 4 Brian Ochoiski
Jackson Page 5 - 1 Billy Joe Castle
Allister Carter 5 - 2 Rory McLeod
Steven Hallworth 0 - 5 Luca Brecel
Kacper Filipiak 1 - 5 Peter Lines
Anthony McGill 5 - 3 Luo Honghao
Robert Milkins 5 - 0 Ben Mertens
David Gilbert w/o - / David Lilley
David Grace 5 - 2 Lu Ning
Kurt Maflin 3 - 5 Martin O'Donnell
Fergal O'Brien 2 - 5 Chris Wakelin
Kyren Wilson 5 - 1 Lee Walker
John Higgins 4 - 5 Martin Gould
Ian Burns 5 - 4 Jimmy White
Matthew Selt 5 - 3 Li Hang
Jamie Clarke 5 - 3 Ricky Walden
Mark Williams 5 - 0 Ashley Hugill
Zak Surety 3 - 5 Peter Devlin
Scott Donaldson 5 - 2 Mitchell Mann
Lei Peifan 3 - 5 Joe O'Connor
Andrew Higginson 5 - 2 Oliver Lines
Gary Wilson / - w/o Duane Jones
Si Jiahui 3 - 5 Ryan Day
Yan Bingtao 5 - 0 Barry Pinches
Matthew Stevens 5 - 1 Igor Figueiredo
Xiao Guodong 5 - 3 Stuart Carrington
Aaron Hill 5 - 2 Andy Hicks
Ronnie O'Sullivan w/o - / Daniel Wells

2. Runde Best of 9 am 23.09.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Neil Robertson 5 - 2 Riley Parsons
Allan Taylor 5 - 3 Ben Woollaston
Robbie Williams 1 - 5 Pang Junxu
Barry Hawkins 5 - 1 Jordan Brown
Antoni Kowalski 4 - 5 Tom Ford
James Cahill 3 - 5 Stephen Maguire
Jak Jones 2 - 5 Zhou Yuelong
Alan McManus 3 - 5 Shaun Murphy
Mark Allen 5 - 0 Ken Doherty
Ashley Carty 5 - 1 Simon Lichtenberg
Ding Junhui 5 - 3 Hossein Vafaei
Graeme Dott 2 - 5 Lyu Haotian
Fraser Patrick 4 - 5 Liam Highfield
Chen Zifan 1 - 5 Stuart Bingham
Mark Davis 5 - 4 Nigel Bond
Gao Yang 0 - 5 Mark Selby
Judd Trump 5 - 1 Lukas Kleckers
Michael Holt 5 - 2 Jamie Jones
Jack Lisowski 4 - 5 Jackson Page
Allister Carter 1 - 5 Luca Brecel
Peter Lines 2 - 5 Anthony McGill
Robert Milkins 3 - 5 David Gilbert
David Grace 4 - 5 Martin O'Donnell
Chris Wakelin 0 - 5 Kyren Wilson
Martin Gould 5 - 1 Ian Burns
Matthew Selt 4 - 5 Jamie Clarke
Mark Williams 4 - 5 Peter Devlin
Scott Donaldson 2 - 5 Joe O'Connor
Andrew Higginson 3 - 5 Duane Jones
Ryan Day 3 - 5 Yan Bingtao
Matthew Stevens 5 - 1 Xiao Guodong
Aaron Hill 5 - 4 Ronnie O'Sullivan

3. Runde Best of 9 am 25.09.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Neil Robertson 5 - 2 Allan Taylor
Pang Junxu 5 - 2 Barry Hawkins
Tom Ford 5 - 1 Stephen Maguire
Zhou Yuelong 1 - 5 Shaun Murphy
Mark Allen 5 - 2 Ashley Carty
Ding Junhui 5 - 4 Lyu Haotian
Liam Highfield 4 - 5 Stuart Bingham
Mark Davis / - w/o Mark Selby
Judd Trump 5 - 1 Michael Holt
Jackson Page 5 - 3 Luca Brecel
Anthony McGill 5 - 4 David Gilbert
Martin O'Donnell 2 - 5 Kyren Wilson
Martin Gould 5 - 2 Jamie Clarke
Peter Devlin 5 - 4 Joe O'Connor
Duane Jones 1 - 5 Yan Bingtao
Matthew Stevens 3 - 5 Aaron Hill

Achtelfinale Best of 9 am 25.09.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Neil Robertson 5 - 2 Pang Junxu
Tom Ford 4 - 5 Shaun Murphy
Mark Allen 2 - 5 Ding Junhui
Stuart Bingham 4 - 5 Mark Selby
Judd Trump 5 - 0 Jackson Page
Anthony McGill 2 - 5 Kyren Wilson
Martin Gould 5 - 3 Peter Devlin
Yan Bingtao 5 - 1 Aaron Hill

Viertelfinale Best of 9 am 26.09.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Neil Robertson 4 - 5 Shaun Murphy
Ding Junhui 1 - 5 Mark Selby
Judd Trump 5 - 2 Kyren Wilson
Martin Gould 5 - 4 Yan Bingtao

Halbfinale Best of 11 am 26.09.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Shaun Murphy 3 - 6 Mark Selby
Judd Trump 3 - 6 Martin Gould

Finale Best of 17 am 27.09.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Mark Selby 9 - 8 Martin Gould