Championship League - Leg 1 13.09 - 20.09.2020

Titleholder : Luca Brecel

Milton Keynes, England

Stage 1 Best of 4 am 13.09.2020 - 00:00

Gruppe 1 Best of 4 am 13.09.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Judd Trump 3 - 1 Fan Zhengyi
Alan McManus 1 - 3 David Lilley
Alan McManus 2 - 2 Fan Zhengyi
Judd Trump 3 - 0 David Lilley
David Lilley 0 - 3 Fan Zhengyi
Judd Trump 2 - 2 Alan McManus
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Judd Trump78-3
2.Fan Zhengyi46-5
3.David Lilley33-7
4.Alan McManus25-7

Gruppe 2 Best of 4 am 13.09.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Ryan Day 3 - 1 Rod Lawler
Matthew Stevens 2 - 2 Paul Davison
Matthew Stevens 2 - 2 Rod Lawler
Ryan Day 3 - 0 Paul Davison
Matthew Stevens 3 - 1 Ryan Day
Rod Lawler 3 - 0 Paul Davison
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Ryan Day67-4
2.Matthew Stevens57-5
3.Rod Lawler46-5
4.Paul Davison12-8

Gruppe 3 Best of 4 am 14.09.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Robert Milkins 3 - 0 Chen Zifan
Gary Wilson 3 - 0 Jamie Jones
Gary Wilson 2 - 2 Chen Zifan
Robert Milkins 0 - 3 Jamie Jones
Gary Wilson 0 - 3 Robert Milkins
Chen Zifan 1 - 3 Jamie Jones
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Robert Milkins66-3
2.Jamie Jones66-4
3.Gary Wilson45-5
4.Chen Zifan13-8

Gruppe 4 Best of 4 am 14.09.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Barry Hawkins 3 - 0 Ben Hancorn
Sam Craigie 2 - 2 Jackson Page
Sam Craigie 2 - 2 Ben Hancorn
Barry Hawkins 3 - 1 Jackson Page
Jackson Page 2 - 2 Ben Hancorn
Barry Hawkins 0 - 3 Sam Craigie
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Barry Hawkins66-4
2.Sam Craigie57-4
3.Jackson Page25-7
4.Ben Hancorn24-7

Gruppe 5 Best of 4 am 15.09.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Stephen Maguire 1 - 3 Leo Fernandez
Louis Heathcote 0 - 3 Dominic Dale
Louis Heathcote 1 - 3 Leo Fernandez
Stephen Maguire 2 - 2 Dominic Dale
Dominic Dale 3 - 1 Leo Fernandez
Stephen Maguire 2 - 2 Louis Heathcote
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Dominic Dale78-3
2.Leo Fernandez67-5
3.Stephen Maguire25-7
4.Louis Heathcote13-8

Gruppe 6 Best of 4 am 15.09.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Ricky Walden 3 - 1 Gerard Greene
Zhou Yuelong 2 - 2 Zhao Jianbo
Zhou Yuelong 3 - 0 Gerard Greene
Ricky Walden 1 - 3 Zhao Jianbo
Zhou Yuelong 2 - 2 Ricky Walden
Gerard Greene 2 - 2 Zhao Jianbo
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Zhou Yuelong57-4
2.Zhao Jianbo57-5
3.Ricky Walden46-6
4.Gerard Greene13-8

Gruppe 7 Best of 4 am 16.09.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Ben Woollaston 0 - 3 Si Jiahui
Matthew Selt 3 - 1 Gao Yang
Matthew Selt 3 - 1 Si Jiahui
Ben Woollaston 2 - 2 Gao Yang
Matthew Selt 2 - 2 Ben Woollaston
Si Jiahui 2 - 2 Gao Yang
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Matthew Selt78-4
2.Si Jiahui46-5
3.Gao Yang25-7
4.Ben Woollaston24-7

Gruppe 8 Best of 4 am 16.09.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Shaun Murphy 3 - 0 Peter Devlin
Martin O'Donnell 3 - 1 Jimmy White
Martin O'Donnell 3 - 0 Peter Devlin
Shaun Murphy 3 - 0 Jimmy White
Jimmy White 2 - 2 Peter Devlin
Shaun Murphy 3 - 1 Martin O'Donnell
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Shaun Murphy99-1
2.Martin O'Donnell67-4
3.Jimmy White13-8
4.Peter Devlin12-8

Gruppe 21 Best of 4 am 17.09.2020 - 00:00

Matches
David Gilbert 3 - 1 Aaron Hill
Lu Ning 2 - 2 Xu Si
Lu Ning 3 - 1 Aaron Hill
David Gilbert 2 - 2 Xu Si
Xu Si 1 - 3 Aaron Hill
David Gilbert 2 - 2 Lu Ning
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.David Gilbert57-5 (98)
2.Lu Ning57-5 (70)
3.Aaron Hill35-7
4.Xu Si25-7

Gruppe 10 Best of 4 am 17.09.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Liam Highfield 2 - 2 Nigel Bond
Zhao Xintong 3 - 0 Oliver Brown
Zhao Xintong 3 - 1 Nigel Bond
Liam Highfield 2 - 2 Oliver Brown
Zhao Xintong 0 - 3 Liam Highfield
Nigel Bond 2 - 2 Oliver Brown
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Zhao Xintong66-4
2.Liam Highfield57-4
3.Nigel Bond25-7
4.Oliver Brown24-7

Gruppe 18 Best of 4 am 18.09.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Hossein Vafaei 3 - 1 Jak Jones
Xiao Guodong 3 - 1 Farakh Ajaib
Xiao Guodong 2 - 2 Jak Jones
Hossein Vafaei 3 - 1 Farakh Ajaib
Xiao Guodong 3 - 0 Hossein Vafaei
Jak Jones 0 - 3 Farakh Ajaib
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Xiao Guodong78-3
2.Hossein Vafaei66-5
3.Farakh Ajaib33-5
4.Jak Jones13-8

Gruppe 12 Best of 4 am 18.09.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Stuart Bingham 3 - 0 Pang Junxu
Yuan Sijun 1 - 3 James Cahill
Yuan Sijun 3 - 1 Pang Junxu
Stuart Bingham 3 - 0 James Cahill
James Cahill 3 - 1 Pang Junxu
Stuart Bingham 3 - 0 Yuan Sijun
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Stuart Bingham99-0
2.James Cahill66-5
3.Yuan Sijun34-7
4.Pang Junxu02-9

Gruppe 13 Best of 4 am 19.09.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Ian Burns 3 - 0 Fraser Patrick
Jack Lisowski 0 - 3 Rory McLeod
Jack Lisowski 3 - 1 Fraser Patrick
Ian Burns 2 - 2 Rory McLeod
Jack Lisowski 2 - 2 Ian Burns
Fraser Patrick 0 - 3 Rory McLeod
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Rory McLeod78-2
2.Ian Burns57-4
3.Jack Lisowski45-6
4.Fraser Patrick01-9

Gruppe 14 Best of 4 am 19.09.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Graeme Dott 2 - 2 Zak Surety
Liang Wenbo 3 - 1 Soheil Vahedi
Liang Wenbo 3 - 0 Zak Surety
Graeme Dott 3 - 1 Soheil Vahedi
Soheil Vahedi 1 - 3 Zak Surety
Graeme Dott 3 - 1 Liang Wenbo
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Graeme Dott78-4
2.Liang Wenbo67-4
3.Zak Surety45-6
4.Soheil Vahedi03-9

Gruppe 15 Best of 4 am 20.09.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Daniel Womersley 0 - 3 Jamie O'Neill
Michael Holt 0 - 3 Sean Maddocks
Michael Holt 3 - 0 Jamie O'Neill
Daniel Womersley 2 - 2 Sean Maddocks
Michael Holt 1 - 3 Daniel Womersley
Jamie O'Neill 3 - 1 Sean Maddocks
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Jamie O'Neill66-4
2.Sean Maddocks46-5
3.Daniel Womersley45-6
4.Michael Holt34-6

Gruppe 16 Best of 4 am 20.09.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Mark Selby 3 - 1 Fergal O'Brien
Lyu Haotian 2 - 2 Brandon Sargeant
Lyu Haotian 3 - 0 Fergal O'Brien
Mark Selby 3 - 1 Brandon Sargeant
Brandon Sargeant 2 - 2 Fergal O'Brien
Mark Selby 2 - 2 Lyu Haotian
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Mark Selby78-4
2.Lyu Haotian57-4
3.Brandon Sargeant25-7
4.Fergal O'Brien13-8