UK Championship 23.11 - 06.12.2020

Titleholder : Ding Junhui

Milton Keynes, England

1. Runde Best of 11 am 23.11.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Ding Junhui 6 - 1 Jamie Curtis-Barrett
Ian Burns 4 - 6 David Grace
Luca Brecel 6 - 2 Lei Peifan
Xiao Guodong 6 - 1 Brandon Sargeant
Jack Lisowski 6 - 2 Farakh Ajaib
Tian Pengfei 6 - 0 Jamie O'Neill
Gary Wilson 4 - 6 Oliver Lines
Anthony Hamilton / - w/o Xu Si
Alan McManus 4 - 6 Jimmy White
Zhou Yuelong 6 - 1 Peter Devlin
Sam Craigie 4 - 6 Chang Bingyu
Mark Allen 6 - 1 Jamie Wilson
Ryan Day / - w/o Jak Jones
Scott Donaldson 3 - 6 Simon Lichtenberg
Daniel Wells 4 - 6 Gerard Greene
John Higgins 6 - 1 Fergal O'Brien
Mark Selby 6 - 4 Michael White
Liam Highfield 6 - 3 Jackson Page
Michael Holt 6 - 4 Gao Yang
Hossein Vafaei 6 - 3 Billy Joe Castle
David Gilbert 6 - 3 Fan Zhengyi
Robert Milkins 6 - 4 Si Jiahui
Barry Hawkins 6 - 1 Riley Parsons
Mark Davis 4 - 6 Robbie Williams
Lyu Haotian 6 - 4 Soheil Vahedi
Anthony McGill 6 - 4 Steven Hallworth
Yuan Sijun 5 - 6 Chen Zifan
Yan Bingtao 6 - 4 Sean Maddocks
Li Hang 6 - 3 Fraser Patrick
Zhao Xintong 6 - 3 Rory McLeod
Chris Wakelin 6 - 0 Louis Heathcote
Neil Robertson 6 - 0 Brian Ochoiski
Judd Trump 6 - 1 Paul Davison
Luo Honghao 3 - 6 Dominic Dale
Liang Wenbo 6 - 3 Allan Taylor
Ben Woollaston 5 - 6 Andy Hicks
Mark Williams 6 - 0 Ben Hancorn
Sunny Akani 6 - 1 Kacper Filipiak
Allister Carter 4 - 6 Ashley Carty
Ricky Walden 6 - 0 Rod Lawler
Mark King 6 - 5 David Lilley
Graeme Dott 6 - 1 Zhao Jianbo
Andrew Higginson 6 - 5 James Cahill
Stuart Bingham 6 - 2 Zak Surety
Martin O'Donnell 5 - 6 Jamie Clarke
Kurt Maflin 6 - 3 Aaron Hill
Mark Joyce 6 - 1 Eden Sharav
Kyren Wilson 6 - 4 Ashley Hugill
Shaun Murphy 6 - 5 Lee Walker
Elliot Slessor 6 - 3 Mitchell Mann
Matthew Selt 6 - 0 Amine Amiri
Lu Ning 6 - 4 Ken Doherty
Stephen Maguire 6 - 1 Iulian Boiko
Stuart Carrington 6 - 5 Barry Pinches
Tom Ford 4 - 6 Pang Junxu
Noppon Saengkham 6 - 3 Peter Lines
Jimmy Robertson 5 - 6 Igor Figueiredo
Joe Perry 6 - 0 Alex Borg
Joe O'Connor 6 - 4 Duane Jones
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 6 - 2 Lukas Kleckers
Martin Gould 5 - 6 Jordan Brown
Matthew Stevens / - w/o Jamie Jones
Alexander Ursenbacher 6 - 3 Nigel Bond
Ronnie O'Sullivan 6 - 0 Leo Fernandez

2. Runde Best of 11 am 28.11.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Ding Junhui 5 - 6 David Grace
Luca Brecel 5 - 6 Xiao Guodong
Jack Lisowski 6 - 2 Tian Pengfei
Oliver Lines 1 - 6 Xu Si
Jimmy White 1 - 6 Zhou Yuelong
Chang Bingyu 6 - 5 Mark Allen
Jak Jones 6 - 2 Simon Lichtenberg
Gerard Greene 3 - 6 John Higgins
Mark Selby 6 - 1 Liam Highfield
Michael Holt 4 - 6 Hossein Vafaei
David Gilbert 4 - 6 Robert Milkins
Barry Hawkins 6 - 1 Robbie Williams
Lyu Haotian 5 - 6 Anthony McGill
Chen Zifan 6 - 5 Yan Bingtao
Li Hang 6 - 3 Zhao Xintong
Chris Wakelin 1 - 6 Neil Robertson
Judd Trump 6 - 3 Dominic Dale
Liang Wenbo 6 - 3 Andy Hicks
Mark Williams 6 - 2 Sunny Akani
Ashley Carty 2 - 6 Ricky Walden
Mark King 4 - 6 Graeme Dott
Andrew Higginson 1 - 6 Stuart Bingham
Jamie Clarke 5 - 6 Kurt Maflin
Mark Joyce 2 - 6 Kyren Wilson
Shaun Murphy 1 - 6 Elliot Slessor
Matthew Selt 0 - 6 Lu Ning
Stephen Maguire 6 - 4 Stuart Carrington
Pang Junxu 6 - 4 Noppon Saengkham
Igor Figueiredo 2 - 6 Joe Perry
Joe O'Connor 6 - 3 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Jordan Brown 4 - 6 Jamie Jones
Alexander Ursenbacher 6 - 5 Ronnie O'Sullivan

3. Runde Best of 11 am 30.11.2020 - 00:00

Matches
David Grace 3 - 6 Xiao Guodong
Jack Lisowski 6 - 2 Xu Si
Zhou Yuelong 6 - 5 Chang Bingyu
Jak Jones 2 - 6 John Higgins
Mark Selby 6 - 2 Hossein Vafaei
Robert Milkins 3 - 6 Barry Hawkins
Anthony McGill 6 - 1 Chen Zifan
Li Hang 2 - 6 Neil Robertson
Judd Trump 6 - 1 Liang Wenbo
Mark Williams 5 - 6 Ricky Walden
Graeme Dott 6 - 2 Stuart Bingham
Kurt Maflin 3 - 6 Kyren Wilson
Elliot Slessor 1 - 6 Lu Ning
Stephen Maguire 5 - 6 Pang Junxu
Joe Perry 6 - 5 Joe O'Connor
Jamie Jones 6 - 4 Alexander Ursenbacher

Achtelfinale Best of 11 am 02.12.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Xiao Guodong 4 - 6 Jack Lisowski
Zhou Yuelong 6 - 2 John Higgins
Mark Selby 6 - 3 Barry Hawkins
Anthony McGill 4 - 6 Neil Robertson
Judd Trump 6 - 3 Ricky Walden
Graeme Dott 1 - 6 Kyren Wilson
Lu Ning 6 - 2 Pang Junxu
Joe Perry 6 - 3 Jamie Jones

Viertelfinale Best of 11 am 04.12.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Jack Lisowski 4 - 6 Zhou Yuelong
Mark Selby 2 - 6 Neil Robertson
Judd Trump 6 - 4 Kyren Wilson
Lu Ning 6 - 4 Joe Perry

Halbfinale Best of 11 am 05.12.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Zhou Yuelong 2 - 6 Neil Robertson
Judd Trump 6 - 2 Lu Ning

Finale Best of 19 am 06.12.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Neil Robertson 10 - 9 Judd Trump