Welsh Open 11.02 - 17.02.2019

Titleholder: John Higgins

Cardiff, Wales

Tippspielhinweis: AF ohne Wertung

1. Runde Best of 7 am 11.02.2019 - 00:00

Matches
John Higgins 4 - 0 Graeme Dott
Li Yuan 2 - 4 Dominic Dale
Soheil Vahedi 4 - 0 Chen Feilong
Alfie Burden 2 - 4 Craig Steadman
Jack Lisowski 4 - 3 Niu Zhuang
Tian Pengfei 1 - 4 Marco Fu
Sean O'Sullivan 1 - 4 Ken Doherty
Sam Craigie 4 - 0 Mark King
Chris Wakelin 3 - 4 Hammad Miah
Mark Davis 3 - 4 Joe Perry
Fergal O'Brien 2 - 4 Oliver Lines
Ding Junhui 4 - 0 Chris Totten
Jak Jones 4 - 2 Matthew Stevens
Michael White 2 - 4 Peter Lines
Joe O'Connor 4 - 2 Rhys Clark
Kyren Wilson 4 - 0 Andy Lee
Judd Trump 4 - 0 Harvey Chandler
Xiao Guodong 3 - 4 Duane Jones
Robbie Williams 4 - 0 Rod Lawler
Anthony Hamilton 4 - 0 Sam Baird
Stuart Bingham 4 - 0 Allister Carter
Jamie Clarke 2 - 4 Matthew Selt
Martin O'Donnell 4 - 0 Hamza Akbar
Ricky Walden 4 - 2 Lee Walker
David Gilbert 3 - 4 Jimmy Robertson
Nigel Bond 4 - 3 Alan McManus
Zhao Xintong 4 - 1 Jackson Page
Stephen Maguire 3 - 4 Zhou Yuelong
Zhang Jiankang 4 - 3 Fan Zhengyi
Alexander Ursenbacher 4 - 2 Yan Bingtao
Allan Taylor 0 - 4 Yuan Sijun
Ronnie O'Sullivan 4 - 2 Sanderson Lam
Mark Selby 4 - 2 Anthony McGill
Adam Duffy 4 - 2 Zhang Yong
Eden Sharav 2 - 4 Xu Si
Stuart Carrington 3 - 4 Noppon Saengkham
Ryan Day 3 - 4 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Lukas Kleckers 4 - 0 Peter Ebdon
Ashley Hugill 3 - 4 Hossein Vafaei
Ross Muir 4 - 2 Daniel Wells
Scott Donaldson 4 - 2 John Astley
Joe Swail 4 - 2 Li Hang
James Cahill 4 - 2 Gerard Greene
Shaun Murphy 4 - 1 Adam Stefanow
Luo Honghao 1 - 4 Ian Burns
Liam Highfield 3 - 4 Liang Wenbo
Mei Xiwen 4 - 3 Michael Holt
Mark Allen 4 - 2 Mark Joyce
Barry Hawkins 4 - 0 Akani Songsermsawad
Lu Ning 1 - 4 Ben Woollaston
Michael Georgiou 4 - 0 David Lilley
Jimmy White 4 - 2 Andrew Higginson
Neil Robertson 4 - 1 Jordan Brown
Gary Wilson 4 - 0 Robin Hull
Rory McLeod 0 - 4 Thor Chuan Leong
Lyu Haotian 1 - 4 Paul Davison
Robert Milkins 0 - 4 Mike Dunn
James Wattana 4 - 3 Chen Zifan
Billy Joe Castle 4 - 3 Simon Lichtenberg
Luca Brecel 2 - 4 Kurt Maflin
Alex Taubman 2 - 4 Elliot Slessor
Ashley Carty 2 - 4 Tom Ford
Martin Gould 3 - 4 Zhang Anda
Mark Williams 4 - 3 Kishan Hirani

2. Runde Best of 7 am 13.02.2019 - 00:00

Matches
John Higgins 4 - 2 Dominic Dale
Soheil Vahedi 1 - 4 Craig Steadman
Jack Lisowski 4 - 3 Marco Fu
Ken Doherty 1 - 4 Sam Craigie
Hammad Miah 3 - 4 Joe Perry
Oliver Lines 3 - 4 Ding Junhui
Jak Jones 4 - 3 Peter Lines
Joe O'Connor 4 - 3 Kyren Wilson
Judd Trump 2 - 4 Duane Jones
Robbie Williams 4 - 1 Anthony Hamilton
Stuart Bingham 4 - 1 Matthew Selt
Martin O'Donnell 4 - 1 Ricky Walden
Jimmy Robertson 4 - 3 Nigel Bond
Zhao Xintong 4 - 0 Zhou Yuelong
Zhang Jiankang 1 - 4 Alexander Ursenbacher
Yuan Sijun 2 - 4 Ronnie O'Sullivan
Mark Selby 4 - 0 Adam Duffy
Xu Si 1 - 4 Noppon Saengkham
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 3 - 4 Lukas Kleckers
Hossein Vafaei 4 - 3 Ross Muir
Scott Donaldson 4 - 3 Joe Swail
James Cahill 4 - 2 Shaun Murphy
Ian Burns 4 - 3 Liang Wenbo
Mei Xiwen 1 - 4 Mark Allen
Barry Hawkins 4 - 2 Ben Woollaston
Michael Georgiou 4 - 1 Jimmy White
Neil Robertson 4 - 1 Gary Wilson
Thor Chuan Leong 3 - 4 Paul Davison
Mike Dunn 4 - 3 James Wattana
Billy Joe Castle 1 - 4 Kurt Maflin
Elliot Slessor 4 - 0 Tom Ford
Zhang Anda 4 - 2 Mark Williams

3. Runde Best of 7 am 14.02.2019 - 00:00

Matches
John Higgins 4 - 2 Craig Steadman
Jack Lisowski 4 - 3 Sam Craigie
Joe Perry 2 - 4 Ding Junhui
Jak Jones 1 - 4 Joe O'Connor
Duane Jones 0 - 4 Robbie Williams
Stuart Bingham 4 - 1 Martin O'Donnell
Jimmy Robertson 2 - 4 Zhao Xintong
Alexander Ursenbacher 4 - 2 Ronnie O'Sullivan
Mark Selby 4 - 1 Noppon Saengkham
Lukas Kleckers 2 - 4 Hossein Vafaei
Scott Donaldson 4 - 0 James Cahill
Ian Burns 4 - 2 Mark Allen
Barry Hawkins 2 - 4 Michael Georgiou
Neil Robertson 4 - 3 Paul Davison
Mike Dunn 0 - 4 Kurt Maflin
Elliot Slessor 4 - 2 Zhang Anda

Achtelfinale Best of 7 am 14.02.2019 - 00:00

Matches
John Higgins 4 - 3 Jack Lisowski
Ding Junhui 1 - 4 Joe O'Connor
Robbie Williams 2 - 4 Stuart Bingham
Zhao Xintong 4 - 2 Alexander Ursenbacher
Mark Selby 3 - 4 Hossein Vafaei
Scott Donaldson 4 - 2 Ian Burns
Michael Georgiou 0 - 4 Neil Robertson
Kurt Maflin 4 - 2 Elliot Slessor

Viertelfinale Best of 9 am 15.02.2019 - 00:00

Matches
John Higgins 3 - 5 Joe O'Connor
Stuart Bingham 5 - 2 Zhao Xintong
Hossein Vafaei 5 - 1 Scott Donaldson
Neil Robertson 5 - 4 Kurt Maflin

Halbfinale Best of 11 am 16.02.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Joe O'Connor 2 - 6 Stuart Bingham
Hossein Vafaei 0 - 6 Neil Robertson

Finale Best of 17 am 17.02.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Stuart Bingham 7 - 9 Neil Robertson