Northern Ireland Open 12.11 - 18.11.2018

Titleholder: Mark Williams

Belfast, Nordirland

Tippspielhinweis: AF ohne Wertung

1. Runde Best of 7 am 12.11.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Mark Williams 4 - 2 Alfie Burden
Paul Davison 1 - 4 Allister Carter
Fan Zhengyi 0 - 4 Akani Songsermsawad
Xiao Guodong 4 - 3 Harvey Chandler
Joe Perry 2 - 4 Nigel Bond
Luke Simmonds 1 - 4 Joe Swail
Mark Joyce 0 - 4 Michael White
Eden Sharav 4 - 3 Li Yuan
Adam Duffy 0 - 4 Sam Craigie
Zhang Yong 3 - 4 Li Hang
Ashley Carty 0 - 4 Kurt Maflin
Neil Robertson 4 - 3 Ben Woollaston
Mark Davis 4 - 3 Noppon Saengkham
Luo Honghao 4 - 2 Lyu Haotian
Peter Ebdon 4 - 0 Patrick Wallace
Kyren Wilson 3 - 4 Lee Walker
Judd Trump 4 - 2 Matthew Selt
Stuart Carrington 4 - 1 Xu Si
Liam Highfield 4 - 2 James Wattana
Jack Lisowski 4 - 0 Hossein Vafaei
Luca Brecel 4 - 1 Raymond Fry
Ian Burns 4 - 1 Farakh Ajaib
Zhao Xintong 1 - 4 Daniel Wells
Gary Wilson 4 - 3 Adam Stefanow
Jordan Brown 1 - 4 Robin Hull
Tian Pengfei 4 - 3 Mike Dunn
Zhang Anda 4 - 3 Yan Bingtao
Ryan Day 4 - 1 Michael Georgiou
Jamie Clarke 1 - 4 Yuan Sijun
Andrew Higginson w/o - / Liang Wenbo
Graeme Dott 3 - 4 Billy Joe Castle
John Higgins 2 - 4 Rory McLeod
Ronnie O'Sullivan 4 - 0 Soheil Vahedi
Mei Xiwen 4 - 0 Zhang Jiankang
Thor Chuan Leong 1 - 4 Chris Wakelin
Tom Ford 4 - 3 Rod Lawler
Stephen Maguire 2 - 4 Michael Holt
Mark King 4 - 0 John Astley
Zhou Yuelong 4 - 1 Lukas Kleckers
Kishan Hirani 4 - 3 Jak Jones
Alan McManus 4 - 0 Allan Taylor
Craig Steadman 3 - 4 Lu Ning
Hammad Miah 4 - 2 Basem Eltahhan
Mark Allen 1 - 4 Niu Zhuang
Ricky Walden 3 - 4 Matthew Stevens
Gerard Greene 4 - 0 Oliver Lines
David Gilbert 4 - 1 Fergal O'Brien
Barry Hawkins 3 - 4 Chen Zifan
Shaun Murphy 2 - 4 Sam Baird
Dominic Dale 3 - 4 Chris Totten
Robert Milkins 0 - 4 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Elliot Slessor 1 - 4 Ross Muir
Stuart Bingham 2 - 4 Peter Lines
Simon Lichtenberg 0 - 4 Robbie Williams
Andy Lee 1 - 4 Sean O'Sullivan
Sanderson Lam 4 - 3 Joe O'Connor
David Lilley 4 - 2 Duane Jones
Ken Doherty 1 - 4 Scott Donaldson
Jimmy White 3 - 4 Martin O'Donnell
Marco Fu 2 - 4 Chen Feilong
Anthony McGill 0 - 4 Alexander Ursenbacher
Ashley Hugill 2 - 4 Hamza Akbar
Jimmy Robertson 4 - 1 James Cahill
Mark Selby 4 - 1 Anthony Hamilton

2. Runde Best of 7 am 14.11.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Mark Williams 3 - 4 Allister Carter
Akani Songsermsawad 3 - 4 Xiao Guodong
Nigel Bond 2 - 4 Joe Swail
Michael White 2 - 4 Eden Sharav
Sam Craigie 2 - 4 Li Hang
Kurt Maflin 3 - 4 Neil Robertson
Mark Davis 4 - 1 Luo Honghao
Peter Ebdon 4 - 3 Lee Walker
Judd Trump 4 - 0 Stuart Carrington
Liam Highfield 3 - 4 Jack Lisowski
Luca Brecel 4 - 0 Ian Burns
Daniel Wells 3 - 4 Gary Wilson
Robin Hull 4 - 1 Tian Pengfei
Zhang Anda 3 - 4 Ryan Day
Yuan Sijun 3 - 4 Andrew Higginson
Billy Joe Castle 4 - 1 Rory McLeod
Ronnie O'Sullivan 4 - 1 Mei Xiwen
Chris Wakelin 3 - 4 Tom Ford
Michael Holt 4 - 3 Mark King
Zhou Yuelong 4 - 0 Kishan Hirani
Alan McManus 1 - 4 Lu Ning
Hammad Miah 4 - 0 Niu Zhuang
Matthew Stevens 4 - 1 Gerard Greene
David Gilbert 4 - 2 Chen Zifan
Sam Baird 3 - 4 Chris Totten
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4 - 0 Ross Muir
Peter Lines 2 - 4 Robbie Williams
Sean O'Sullivan 3 - 4 Sanderson Lam
David Lilley 2 - 4 Scott Donaldson
Martin O'Donnell 4 - 1 Chen Feilong
Alexander Ursenbacher 3 - 4 Hamza Akbar
Jimmy Robertson 0 - 4 Mark Selby

3. Runde Best of 7 am 15.11.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Allister Carter 4 - 2 Xiao Guodong
Joe Swail 2 - 4 Eden Sharav
Li Hang 4 - 0 Neil Robertson
Mark Davis 1 - 4 Peter Ebdon
Judd Trump 4 - 0 Jack Lisowski
Luca Brecel 4 - 2 Gary Wilson
Robin Hull 3 - 4 Ryan Day
Andrew Higginson 4 - 2 Billy Joe Castle
Ronnie O'Sullivan 4 - 0 Tom Ford
Michael Holt 3 - 4 Zhou Yuelong
Lu Ning 4 - 2 Hammad Miah
Matthew Stevens 2 - 4 David Gilbert
Chris Totten 1 - 4 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Robbie Williams 4 - 1 Sanderson Lam
Scott Donaldson 1 - 4 Martin O'Donnell
Hamza Akbar 0 - 4 Mark Selby

Achtelfinale Best of 7 am 15.11.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Allister Carter 3 - 4 Eden Sharav
Li Hang 1 - 4 Peter Ebdon
Judd Trump 4 - 2 Luca Brecel
Ryan Day 4 - 0 Andrew Higginson
Ronnie O'Sullivan 4 - 1 Zhou Yuelong
Lu Ning 0 - 4 David Gilbert
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4 - 0 Robbie Williams
Martin O'Donnell 2 - 4 Mark Selby

Viertelfinale Best of 9 am 16.11.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Eden Sharav 5 - 4 Peter Ebdon
Judd Trump 5 - 3 Ryan Day
Ronnie O'Sullivan 5 - 2 David Gilbert
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 3 - 5 Mark Selby

Halbfinale Best of 11 am 17.11.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Eden Sharav 3 - 6 Judd Trump
Ronnie O'Sullivan 6 - 5 Mark Selby

Finale Best of 17 am 18.11.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Judd Trump 9 - 7 Ronnie O'Sullivan