English Open 15.10 - 21.10.2018

Titleholder: Ronnie O'Sullivan

Crawley, England

Tippspielhinweis: AF ohne Wertung

1. Runde Best of 7 am 15.10.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Ronnie O'Sullivan 4 - 1 Kurt Maflin
Scott Donaldson 3 - 4 Allan Taylor
Jimmy White 4 - 2 Lyu Haotian
Matthew Stevens 4 - 1 Chen Zifan
Liang Wenbo 4 - 0 Gary Wilson
Eden Sharav 4 - 3 Michael Georgiou
Craig Steadman 4 - 1 Joe Swail
Ken Doherty 0 - 4 Chris Wakelin
David Lilley 4 - 2 Tom Ford
Alan McManus 4 - 0 Fan Zhengyi
Oliver Lines 4 - 3 Joe O'Connor
Neil Robertson 4 - 2 Ross Muir
Martin O'Donnell 2 - 4 Stuart Carrington
Adam Duffy 3 - 4 Luo Honghao
Anthony McGill 4 - 0 Simon Lichtenberg
Kyren Wilson 3 - 4 Akani Songsermsawad
Judd Trump 4 - 1 Robin Hull
Zhao Xintong 4 - 3 Michael Judge
Li Hang 0 - 4 Ian Burns
Fergal O'Brien 2 - 4 Jack Lisowski
Ryan Day 4 - 0 Ashley Hugill
Zhang Yong 4 - 3 Chen Feilong
Ashley Carty 3 - 4 Mark King
Alfie Burden 0 - 4 Peter Ebdon
Robbie Williams 1 - 4 Mark Davis
Jamie Clarke 1 - 4 Adam Stefanow
Mei Xiwen 4 - 3 James Wattana
Marco Fu 4 - 1 Mark Joyce
Luke Simmonds 0 - 4 Zhang Jiankang
Martin Gould 4 - 2 Billy Joe Castle
Tian Pengfei 3 - 4 Nigel Bond
John Higgins 4 - 1 Li Yuan
Mark Selby 4 - 0 Sanderson Lam
Ben Woollaston 4 - 2 Graeme Dott
John Astley 1 - 4 Lukas Kleckers
Ricky Walden 4 - 2 Hammad Miah
Stuart Bingham 4 - 0 Duane Jones
Michael White 3 - 4 Hossein Vafaei
Soheil Vahedi 1 - 4 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Thor Chuan Leong 4 - 1 Hamza Akbar
Zhang Anda 3 - 4 Matthew Selt
Sam Baird 4 - 2 Liam Highfield
Allister Carter 4 - 2 Rory McLeod
Luca Brecel 4 - 0 Niu Zhuang
Lee Walker 4 - 3 Jak Jones
Joe Perry 2 - 4 Daniel Wells
Rod Lawler 0 - 4 Sam Craigie
Barry Hawkins 4 - 0 Peter Lines
Shaun Murphy 4 - 1 Mike Dunn
Gerard Greene 3 - 4 David Gilbert
Lu Ning 2 - 4 Robert Milkins
Elliot Slessor 4 - 2 Sean O'Sullivan
Mark Allen 4 - 2 Anthony Hamilton
Farakh Ajaib 1 - 4 Yuan Sijun
Harvey Chandler 1 - 4 Noppon Saengkham
Xiao Guodong 2 - 4 Steven Hallworth
Andrew Higginson 2 - 4 Jordan Brown
Jimmy Robertson 4 - 1 Michael Holt
Andy Lee 2 - 4 Yan Bingtao
Stephen Maguire 4 - 3 James Cahill
Paul Davison 3 - 4 Zhou Yuelong
Xu Si 4 - 2 Chris Totten
Alexander Ursenbacher 4 - 1 Kishan Hirani
Mark Williams 4 - 1 Dominic Dale

2. Runde Best of 7 am 17.10.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Ronnie O'Sullivan 4 - 0 Allan Taylor
Jimmy White 0 - 4 Matthew Stevens
Liang Wenbo 2 - 4 Eden Sharav
Craig Steadman 4 - 1 Chris Wakelin
David Lilley 0 - 4 Alan McManus
Oliver Lines 2 - 4 Neil Robertson
Stuart Carrington 1 - 4 Luo Honghao
Anthony McGill 4 - 0 Akani Songsermsawad
Judd Trump 4 - 3 Zhao Xintong
Ian Burns 3 - 4 Jack Lisowski
Ryan Day 4 - 0 Zhang Yong
Mark King 4 - 3 Peter Ebdon
Mark Davis 4 - 0 Adam Stefanow
Mei Xiwen 4 - 1 Marco Fu
Zhang Jiankang 2 - 4 Martin Gould
Nigel Bond 1 - 4 John Higgins
Mark Selby 3 - 4 Ben Woollaston
Lukas Kleckers 0 - 4 Ricky Walden
Stuart Bingham 4 - 0 Hossein Vafaei
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4 - 3 Thor Chuan Leong
Matthew Selt 4 - 0 Sam Baird
Allister Carter 4 - 1 Luca Brecel
Lee Walker 3 - 4 Daniel Wells
Sam Craigie 3 - 4 Barry Hawkins
Shaun Murphy 4 - 2 David Gilbert
Robert Milkins 4 - 3 Elliot Slessor
Mark Allen 3 - 4 Yuan Sijun
Noppon Saengkham 4 - 2 Steven Hallworth
Jordan Brown 4 - 3 Jimmy Robertson
Yan Bingtao 2 - 4 Stephen Maguire
Zhou Yuelong 4 - 2 Xu Si
Alexander Ursenbacher 0 - 4 Mark Williams

3. Runde Best of 7 am 18.10.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Ronnie O'Sullivan 4 - 1 Matthew Stevens
Eden Sharav 4 - 0 Craig Steadman
Alan McManus 1 - 4 Neil Robertson
Luo Honghao 4 - 2 Anthony McGill
Judd Trump 4 - 2 Jack Lisowski
Ryan Day 4 - 2 Mark King
Mark Davis 4 - 2 Mei Xiwen
Martin Gould 1 - 4 John Higgins
Ben Woollaston 3 - 4 Ricky Walden
Stuart Bingham 4 - 3 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Matthew Selt 1 - 4 Allister Carter
Daniel Wells 4 - 3 Barry Hawkins
Shaun Murphy 1 - 4 Robert Milkins
Yuan Sijun 1 - 4 Noppon Saengkham
Jordan Brown 2 - 4 Stephen Maguire
Zhou Yuelong 4 - 3 Mark Williams

Achtelfinale Best of 7 am 18.10.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Ronnie O'Sullivan 4 - 1 Eden Sharav
Neil Robertson 2 - 4 Luo Honghao
Judd Trump 2 - 4 Ryan Day
Mark Davis 4 - 2 John Higgins
Ricky Walden 0 - 4 Stuart Bingham
Allister Carter 4 - 3 Daniel Wells
Robert Milkins 3 - 4 Noppon Saengkham
Stephen Maguire 4 - 0 Zhou Yuelong

Viertelfinale Best of 9 am 19.10.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Ronnie O'Sullivan 5 - 3 Luo Honghao
Ryan Day 1 - 5 Mark Davis
Stuart Bingham 5 - 2 Allister Carter
Noppon Saengkham 3 - 5 Stephen Maguire

Halbfinale Best of 11 am 20.10.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Ronnie O'Sullivan 1 - 6 Mark Davis
Stuart Bingham 6 - 3 Stephen Maguire

Finale Best of 17 am 21.10.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Mark Davis 7 - 9 Stuart Bingham