Paul Hunter Classic 24.08 - 26.08.2018

Titleholder: Michael White

Fürth, Deutschland

Tippspielhinweis: R2, R3, VF und HF ohne Wertung

1. Runde Best of 7 am 24.08.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Michael White 4 - 2 Thor Chuan Leong
Rory McLeod 0 - 4 Allan Taylor
Zhang Anda 4 - 3 George Pragnall
Dominic Dale 4 - 0 Itaro Santos
Mark Joyce 4 - 3 Michael Wild
Sean O'Sullivan 0 - 4 Brian Cini
Alexander Ursenbacher 4 - 0 Barry Pinches
Fan Zhengyi / - w/o Harvey Chandler
Sam Baird 4 - 2 Kevin Vanhove
Andy Lee 3 - 4 Reggie Edwards
Ian Burns 4 - 0 Oliver Brown
Zhou Yuelong 0 - 4 Jackson Page
Niu Zhuang 4 - 1 James Cahill
Scott Donaldson 4 - 2 Sam Craigie
Ross Muir 4 - 1 Patrick Einsle
Tom Ford 4 - 0 Luke Pinches
Mark King 4 - 3 Martin O'Donnell
Stuart Carrington / - w/o Jack Bradford
Peter Ebdon 4 - 0 Ben Jones
Basem Eltahhan 2 - 4 Andreas Ploner
Ben Woollaston 4 - 2 Alex Taubman
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4 - 0 Christopher Watts
Michael Georgiou 4 - 2 Umut Dikme
Elliot Slessor 3 - 4 Zhang Yong
Craig Steadman 4 - 1 Oliver Lines
Kishan Hirani 4 - 3 Jamie Clarke
Lee Walker 4 - 0 Regis D'Anna
Jamie Jones 4 - 0 Nigel Bond
Chris Wakelin 4 - 1 Luke Simmonds
Stefan Joachim 0 - 4 Aaron Busuttil
Chen Zifan 4 - 0 Duncan Bezzina
Luca Brecel 4 - 0 Curtis Daher
Kyren Wilson 4 - 2 Chen Feilong
Ashley Carty 3 - 4 Jake Nicholson
Liam Highfield 4 - 0 Sergey Isaenko
Kilian Baur-Pantoulier 0 - 4 Ryan Davies
Gary Wilson 4 - 2 John Astley
Jordan Brown 4 - 1 Philip Ciantar
Hammad Miah 4 - 1 Jurian Heusdens
Gerard Greene 4 - 0 Soner Sari
Matthew Selt 4 - 3 Luis Vetter
Joe O'Connor 4 - 0 Sompol Saetang
Daniel Wells 4 - 0 Jürgen Kesseler
Robert Milkins 4 - 2 Sanderson Lam
Adam Stefanow 1 - 4 Ben Mertens
Andrew Higginson 4 - 1 Fabian Monnin
Billy Joe Castle 4 - 1 Iulian Boiko
Xiao Guodong w/o - / Yuan Sijun
Jack Lisowski 4 - 0 Dylan Emery
Zhang Jiankang 4 - 3 Felix Frede
Lu Ning 4 - 1 Daniel Williams
Eden Sharav 4 - 1 Daniel Holoyda
Jimmy Robertson w/o - / Chris Totten
Joe Swail 4 - 1 Paul Davison
Rod Lawler 4 - 0 Florian Nüssle
Lukas Kleckers 4 - 1 Ng On Yee
Alfie Burden 4 - 3 Marcin Nitschke
Simon Lichtenberg 4 - 3 Wayne Brown
Ashley Hugill 1 - 4 Andrew Pagett
Mark Davis 4 - 0 Markus Hertle
Kurt Maflin 4 - 2 David Grace
Peter Lines 4 - 1 Yun Fung Tam
Noppon Saengkham 4 - 2 Robbie Williams
Shaun Murphy 2 - 4 Fergal O'Brien

2. Runde Best of 7 am 24.08.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Michael White 4 - 2 Allan Taylor
Zhang Anda 4 - 2 Dominic Dale
Mark Joyce 4 - 2 Brian Cini
Alexander Ursenbacher 1 - 4 Harvey Chandler
Sam Baird 4 - 0 Reggie Edwards
Ian Burns 1 - 4 Jackson Page
Niu Zhuang 3 - 4 Scott Donaldson
Ross Muir 2 - 4 Tom Ford
Mark King 4 - 2 Jack Bradford
Peter Ebdon 4 - 0 Andreas Ploner
Ben Woollaston 1 - 4 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Michael Georgiou 3 - 4 Zhang Yong
Craig Steadman 4 - 0 Kishan Hirani
Lee Walker 4 - 2 Jamie Jones
Chris Wakelin 4 - 2 Aaron Busuttil
Chen Zifan 1 - 4 Luca Brecel
Kyren Wilson 4 - 0 Jake Nicholson
Liam Highfield 4 - 1 Ryan Davies
Gary Wilson 0 - 4 Jordan Brown
Hammad Miah 4 - 2 Gerard Greene
Matthew Selt 3 - 4 Joe O'Connor
Daniel Wells 4 - 3 Robert Milkins
Ben Mertens 0 - 4 Andrew Higginson
Billy Joe Castle 4 - 3 Xiao Guodong
Jack Lisowski 4 - 0 Zhang Jiankang
Lu Ning 4 - 0 Eden Sharav
Jimmy Robertson 4 - 1 Joe Swail
Rod Lawler 4 - 3 Lukas Kleckers
Alfie Burden 4 - 1 Simon Lichtenberg
Andrew Pagett 2 - 4 Mark Davis
Kurt Maflin 1 - 4 Peter Lines
Noppon Saengkham 4 - 1 Fergal O'Brien

3. Runde Best of 7 am 24.08.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Michael White 1 - 4 Zhang Anda
Mark Joyce 0 - 4 Harvey Chandler
Sam Baird 3 - 4 Jackson Page
Scott Donaldson 4 - 3 Tom Ford
Mark King 2 - 4 Peter Ebdon
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4 - 2 Zhang Yong
Craig Steadman 3 - 4 Lee Walker
Chris Wakelin 4 - 2 Luca Brecel
Kyren Wilson 4 - 0 Liam Highfield
Jordan Brown 2 - 4 Hammad Miah
Joe O'Connor 3 - 4 Daniel Wells
Andrew Higginson 3 - 4 Billy Joe Castle
Jack Lisowski 4 - 3 Lu Ning
Jimmy Robertson 4 - 3 Rod Lawler
Alfie Burden 2 - 4 Mark Davis
Peter Lines 4 - 2 Noppon Saengkham

Achtelfinale Best of 7 am 26.08.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Zhang Anda 4 - 0 Harvey Chandler
Jackson Page 2 - 4 Scott Donaldson
Peter Ebdon 4 - 0 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Lee Walker 4 - 2 Chris Wakelin
Kyren Wilson 4 - 1 Hammad Miah
Daniel Wells 4 - 2 Billy Joe Castle
Jack Lisowski 4 - 0 Jimmy Robertson
Mark Davis 2 - 4 Peter Lines

Viertelfinale Best of 7 am 26.08.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Zhang Anda 3 - 4 Scott Donaldson
Peter Ebdon 4 - 1 Lee Walker
Kyren Wilson 4 - 3 Daniel Wells
Jack Lisowski 3 - 4 Peter Lines

Halbfinale Best of 7 am 26.08.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Scott Donaldson 1 - 4 Peter Ebdon
Kyren Wilson 4 - 3 Peter Lines

Finale Best of 7 am 26.08.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Peter Ebdon 2 - 4 Kyren Wilson