Riga Masters 27.07 - 29.07.2018

Titleholder: Ryan Day

Riga, Lettland

Tippspielhinweis: AF und HF ohne Wertung

Qualifikation / Held-Over-Matches Best of 7 am 27.07.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Rodion Judin 0 - 4 Jimmy White
Jamie Cope / - w/o Ryan Day
Graeme Dott 4 - 0 Maris Volajs
Rhys Clark / - w/o Mark Williams

1. Runde Best of 7 am 27.07.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Jamie Jones 4 - 2 Rod Lawler
Chris Wakelin w/o - / Sam Craigie
Robbie Williams 3 - 4 Lukas Kleckers
Xu Si 2 - 4 Mark King
Mei Xiwen 2 - 4 Joe Swail
Stuart Carrington 4 - 3 Fergal O'Brien
David Lilley 0 - 4 Shaun Murphy
Nigel Bond 0 - 4 Zhao Xintong
Scott Donaldson 4 - 3 Robin Hull
Zhou Yuelong 1 - 4 Craig Steadman
Kurt Maflin 2 - 4 Liang Wenbo
Li Yuan 2 - 4 Neil Robertson
Barry Hawkins 3 - 4 Li Hang
Ricky Walden 4 - 0 Jimmy White
Mark Allen 4 - 3 Peter Lines
Allister Carter 4 - 3 Ryan Day
Michael White 4 - 3 David Gilbert
Joe Perry 4 - 3 Robert Milkins
Stephen Maguire 4 - 1 Gerard Greene
Lee Walker 1 - 4 Joe O'Connor
Luke Simmonds 0 - 4 Kyren Wilson
Niu Zhuang 0 - 4 Simon Bedford
Yan Bingtao / - w/o Anthony Hamilton
Liam Highfield 1 - 4 Michael Holt
Tian Pengfei 3 - 4 Graeme Dott
Ashley Carty 4 - 2 Anthony McGill
Xiao Guodong 1 - 4 Marco Fu
Mark Davis 4 - 2 Luca Brecel
Rory McLeod 0 - 4 Zhang Yong
Mark Williams 4 - 2 Ben Woollaston
Oliver Lines 4 - 2 Alfie Burden
Ian Burns 2 - 4 Jack Lisowski

2. Runde Best of 7 am 28.07.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Jamie Jones 0 - 4 Chris Wakelin
Lukas Kleckers 2 - 4 Mark King
Joe Swail 3 - 4 Stuart Carrington
Shaun Murphy 0 - 4 Zhao Xintong
Scott Donaldson 3 - 4 Craig Steadman
Liang Wenbo 3 - 4 Neil Robertson
Li Hang 0 - 4 Ricky Walden
Mark Allen 4 - 2 Allister Carter
Michael White 1 - 4 Joe Perry
Stephen Maguire 4 - 2 Joe O'Connor
Kyren Wilson 4 - 2 Simon Bedford
Anthony Hamilton 4 - 1 Michael Holt
Graeme Dott 4 - 0 Ashley Carty
Marco Fu 3 - 4 Mark Davis
Zhang Yong 4 - 3 Mark Williams
Oliver Lines 0 - 4 Jack Lisowski

Achtelfinale Best of 7 am 28.07.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Chris Wakelin 4 - 3 Mark King
Stuart Carrington 4 - 1 Zhao Xintong
Craig Steadman 2 - 4 Neil Robertson
Ricky Walden 4 - 2 Mark Allen
Joe Perry 0 - 4 Stephen Maguire
Kyren Wilson 4 - 2 Anthony Hamilton
Graeme Dott 4 - 0 Mark Davis
Zhang Yong 1 - 4 Jack Lisowski

Viertelfinale Best of 7 am 29.07.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Chris Wakelin 2 - 4 Stuart Carrington
Neil Robertson 4 - 2 Ricky Walden
Stephen Maguire 4 - 2 Kyren Wilson
Graeme Dott 0 - 4 Jack Lisowski

Halbfinale Best of 9 am 29.07.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Stuart Carrington 0 - 5 Neil Robertson
Stephen Maguire 1 - 5 Jack Lisowski

Finale Best of 9 am 29.07.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Neil Robertson 5 - 2 Jack Lisowski