Welsh Open 26.02 - 04.03.2018

Titleholder: Stuart Bingham

Cardiff, Wales

Tippspielhinweis: AF ohne Wertung

Pre-Qualifier Best of 7 am 26.02.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Darren Morgan 3 - 4 Rhydian Richards

1. Runde Best of 7 am 26.02.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Stuart Bingham 4 - 1 Chen Zhe
Jackson Page 4 - 3 Sean O'Sullivan
Scott Donaldson 4 - 2 Fergal O'Brien
Matthew Stevens 4 - 1 Ken Doherty
Ryan Day 2 - 4 Kurt Dunham
Jimmy White 3 - 4 Yan Bingtao
Wang Yuchen 1 - 4 Peter Ebdon
Anthony Hamilton 4 - 3 David Gilbert
Fang Xiongman 4 - 3 Yuan Sijun
Chen Zifan 4 - 1 Zhou Yuelong
Rod Lawler 0 - 4 Tom Ford
Barry Hawkins 4 - 1 Niu Zhuang
Li Yuan 1 - 4 Ricky Walden
Michael White 2 - 4 Martin Gould
Aditya Mehta 4 - 3 Martin O'Donnell
Mark Williams 4 - 2 Mark King
Ding Junhui 4 - 0 Hammad Miah
Li Hang / - w/o Liam Highfield
Xiao Guodong 0 - 4 Chris Wakelin
Andrew Higginson 4 - 3 Ashley Hugill
Neil Robertson 4 - 1 Mark Davis
Jamie Curtis-Barrett 1 - 4 Ian Burns
Jamie Jones 4 - 1 Alexander Ursenbacher
Tian Pengfei 1 - 4 Akani Songsermsawad
Zhang Yong 1 - 4 James Wattana
Michael Holt 4 - 2 Elliot Slessor
Rory McLeod 4 - 2 Adam Duffy
Kyren Wilson 4 - 1 Robert Milkins
Craig Steadman 4 - 1 David John
Hossein Vafaei 2 - 4 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Noppon Saengkham 4 - 2 Ross Muir
Judd Trump 4 - 3 Duane Jones
Ronnie O'Sullivan w/o - / Robin Hull
Sanderson Lam 0 - 4 Graeme Dott
David Grace 4 - 3 Rhydian Richards
Mei Xiwen 3 - 4 Jak Jones
Luca Brecel 4 - 2 Josh Boileau
Hamza Akbar 0 - 4 Mike Dunn
Alan McManus 0 - 4 Xu Si
Mitchell Mann 0 - 4 Michael Georgiou
Paul Davison 2 - 4 Lyu Haotian
Jack Lisowski 4 - 3 Mark Joyce
Nigel Bond 4 - 2 Lukas Kleckers
Allister Carter 4 - 0 Rhys Clark
Sam Craigie 4 - 0 Leo Fernandez
Jimmy Robertson 0 - 4 Kurt Maflin
Joe Perry 2 - 4 Stephen Maguire
John Higgins 4 - 2 Matthew Selt
Shaun Murphy 0 - 4 Gerard Greene
Stuart Carrington 4 - 3 Peter Lines
Dominic Dale 4 - 0 Chris Totten
John Astley 4 - 2 Zhang Anda
Mark Allen 4 - 2 Cao Yupeng
Alex Borg 0 - 4 Soheil Vahedi
Gary Wilson 4 - 1 Sam Baird
Daniel Wells 4 - 1 Lee Walker
Oliver Lines 4 - 3 Eden Sharav
Yu Delu 4 - 2 Billy Joe Castle
Thor Chuan Leong 3 - 4 Ben Woollaston
Anthony McGill 4 - 1 Basem Eltahhan
Robbie Williams 4 - 0 Allan Taylor
Ian Preece 4 - 2 Zhao Xintong
Alfie Burden 3 - 4 Liang Wenbo
Mark Selby 4 - 2 Christopher Keogan

2. Runde Best of 7 am 28.02.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Stuart Bingham 4 - 2 Jackson Page
Scott Donaldson 2 - 4 Matthew Stevens
Kurt Dunham 2 - 4 Yan Bingtao
Peter Ebdon 4 - 1 Anthony Hamilton
Fang Xiongman 4 - 2 Chen Zifan
Tom Ford 0 - 4 Barry Hawkins
Ricky Walden 3 - 4 Martin Gould
Aditya Mehta 3 - 4 Mark Williams
Ding Junhui 1 - 4 Liam Highfield
Chris Wakelin 4 - 2 Andrew Higginson
Neil Robertson 3 - 4 Ian Burns
Jamie Jones 1 - 4 Akani Songsermsawad
James Wattana 4 - 2 Michael Holt
Rory McLeod 0 - 4 Kyren Wilson
Craig Steadman 4 - 2 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Noppon Saengkham 4 - 1 Judd Trump
Ronnie O'Sullivan 4 - 0 Graeme Dott
David Grace 4 - 0 Jak Jones
Luca Brecel 1 - 4 Mike Dunn
Xu Si 4 - 2 Michael Georgiou
Lyu Haotian 2 - 4 Jack Lisowski
Nigel Bond 4 - 3 Allister Carter
Sam Craigie 4 - 1 Kurt Maflin
Stephen Maguire 1 - 4 John Higgins
Gerard Greene 4 - 3 Stuart Carrington
Dominic Dale 2 - 4 John Astley
Mark Allen 4 - 1 Soheil Vahedi
Gary Wilson 4 - 3 Daniel Wells
Oliver Lines 2 - 4 Yu Delu
Ben Woollaston 4 - 3 Anthony McGill
Robbie Williams 4 - 0 Ian Preece
Liang Wenbo 4 - 3 Mark Selby

3. Runde Best of 7 am 01.03.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Stuart Bingham 1 - 4 Matthew Stevens
Yan Bingtao 4 - 1 Peter Ebdon
Fang Xiongman 2 - 4 Barry Hawkins
Martin Gould 4 - 2 Mark Williams
Liam Highfield 4 - 1 Chris Wakelin
Ian Burns 4 - 2 Akani Songsermsawad
James Wattana 3 - 4 Kyren Wilson
Craig Steadman 2 - 4 Noppon Saengkham
Ronnie O'Sullivan 4 - 0 David Grace
Mike Dunn 4 - 2 Xu Si
Jack Lisowski 3 - 4 Nigel Bond
Sam Craigie 0 - 4 John Higgins
Gerard Greene 3 - 4 John Astley
Mark Allen 3 - 4 Gary Wilson
Yu Delu 4 - 0 Ben Woollaston
Robbie Williams 3 - 4 Liang Wenbo

Achtelfinale Best of 7 am 01.03.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Matthew Stevens 2 - 4 Yan Bingtao
Barry Hawkins 4 - 2 Martin Gould
Liam Highfield 3 - 4 Ian Burns
Kyren Wilson 0 - 4 Noppon Saengkham
Ronnie O'Sullivan 4 - 0 Mike Dunn
Nigel Bond 0 - 4 John Higgins
John Astley 2 - 4 Gary Wilson
Yu Delu 4 - 1 Liang Wenbo

Viertelfinale Best of 9 am 02.03.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Yan Bingtao 1 - 5 Barry Hawkins
Ian Burns 3 - 5 Noppon Saengkham
Ronnie O'Sullivan 1 - 5 John Higgins
Gary Wilson 5 - 2 Yu Delu

Halbfinale Best of 11 am 03.03.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Barry Hawkins 6 - 4 Noppon Saengkham
John Higgins 6 - 2 Gary Wilson

Finale Best of 17 am 04.03.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Barry Hawkins 7 - 9 John Higgins