Northern Ireland Open 20.11 - 26.11.2017

Titleholder: Mark King

Belfast, Nordirland

Tippspielhinweis: AF ohne Wertung

1. Runde Best of 7 am 20.11.2017 - 00:00

Matches
Mark King 4 - 1 Matthew Bolton
Josh Boileau 2 - 4 Ashley Hugill
Jamie Curtis-Barrett 4 - 1 Ian Preece
Robbie Williams 0 - 4 Yan Bingtao
Ryan Day 4 - 3 John Astley
Cao Yupeng 3 - 4 Li Hang
Zhou Yuelong 4 - 3 Graeme Dott
Robin Hull 4 - 3 Eden Sharav
Ricky Walden 4 - 0 Hammad Miah
Jack Lisowski 4 - 0 Sean O'Sullivan
Jimmy Robertson 4 - 2 Michael White
Barry Hawkins 3 - 4 Zhao Xintong
Alfie Burden 3 - 4 Robert Milkins
Oliver Lines 4 - 3 Xu Si
Billy Joe Castle 4 - 2 Declan Brennan
Neil Robertson 4 - 1 Jamie Jones
Mark Allen 4 - 2 Sanderson Lam
Soheil Vahedi 2 - 4 Tian Pengfei
Craig Steadman 1 - 4 Yu Delu
Hamza Akbar 3 - 4 Noppon Saengkham
Luca Brecel / - w/o Fang Xiongman
Chris Totten 0 - 4 Chris Wakelin
Jimmy White 4 - 3 Dominic Dale
Jak Jones 4 - 3 Lee Walker
Niu Zhuang 4 - 3 Ian Burns
Peter Lines 2 - 4 Ken Doherty
Liam Highfield 4 - 3 Mark Davis
Liang Wenbo 4 - 1 Jackson Page
Alan McManus 1 - 4 Yuan Sijun
Lyu Haotian 4 - 3 Joe Swail
Allan Taylor 2 - 4 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Shaun Murphy 1 - 4 Chen Zifan
John Higgins 4 - 2 Nigel Bond
Hossein Vafaei 4 - 2 Anthony Hamilton
Stephen Maguire 4 - 0 Basem Eltahhan
Gary Wilson 4 - 1 Alexander Ursenbacher
Anthony McGill w/o - / Boonyarit Keattikun
Rory McLeod 2 - 4 Adam Duffy
Sam Baird 3 - 4 Zhang Yong
Aditya Mehta 0 - 4 Li Yuan
Mei Xiwen 4 - 0 Jordan Brown
Alex Borg 4 - 3 Peter Ebdon
Mark Joyce 3 - 4 Ben Woollaston
Kyren Wilson 1 - 4 Sam Craigie
Elliot Slessor 4 - 0 Kurt Dunham
Andrew Higginson 1 - 4 Kurt Maflin
Duane Jones 4 - 1 Mitchell Mann
Ronnie O'Sullivan 4 - 2 Lukas Kleckers
Jamie Clarke 2 - 4 Mike Dunn
Matthew Stevens 4 - 0 Leo Fernandez
Michael Georgiou 4 - 0 David Grace
Martin O'Donnell / - w/o Michael Holt
Allister Carter 4 - 0 Chen Zhe
Xiao Guodong 4 - 2 Christopher Keogan
Rhys Clark 0 - 4 Matthew Selt
Gerard Greene 3 - 4 Joe Perry
Zhang Anda 2 - 4 Akani Songsermsawad
Scott Donaldson 2 - 4 Wang Yuchen
Tom Ford 4 - 2 Fergal O'Brien
Mark Williams 4 - 0 James Wattana
Daniel Wells 0 - 4 David Gilbert
Paul Davison 4 - 0 Rod Lawler
Ross Muir 4 - 3 Thor Chuan Leong
Judd Trump 2 - 4 Stuart Carrington

2. Runde Best of 7 am 22.11.2017 - 00:00

Matches
Mark King 4 - 1 Ashley Hugill
Jamie Curtis-Barrett 0 - 4 Yan Bingtao
Ryan Day 4 - 2 Li Hang
Zhou Yuelong 1 - 4 Robin Hull
Ricky Walden 4 - 2 Jack Lisowski
Jimmy Robertson 4 - 3 Zhao Xintong
Robert Milkins 4 - 1 Oliver Lines
Billy Joe Castle 0 - 4 Neil Robertson
Mark Allen 3 - 4 Tian Pengfei
Yu Delu 3 - 4 Noppon Saengkham
Fang Xiongman 1 - 4 Chris Wakelin
Jimmy White 4 - 0 Jak Jones
Niu Zhuang 1 - 4 Ken Doherty
Liam Highfield 4 - 1 Liang Wenbo
Yuan Sijun 1 - 4 Lyu Haotian
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4 - 3 Chen Zifan
John Higgins 4 - 1 Hossein Vafaei
Stephen Maguire 0 - 4 Gary Wilson
Anthony McGill 4 - 1 Adam Duffy
Zhang Yong 0 - 4 Li Yuan
Mei Xiwen 4 - 1 Alex Borg
Ben Woollaston 2 - 4 Sam Craigie
Elliot Slessor 4 - 2 Kurt Maflin
Duane Jones 0 - 4 Ronnie O'Sullivan
Mike Dunn 4 - 0 Matthew Stevens
Michael Georgiou 2 - 4 Michael Holt
Allister Carter 1 - 4 Xiao Guodong
Matthew Selt 0 - 4 Joe Perry
Akani Songsermsawad 4 - 3 Wang Yuchen
Tom Ford 0 - 4 Mark Williams
David Gilbert 4 - 2 Paul Davison
Ross Muir 4 - 2 Stuart Carrington

3. Runde Best of 7 am 23.11.2017 - 00:00

Matches
Mark King 1 - 4 Yan Bingtao
Ryan Day 4 - 3 Robin Hull
Ricky Walden 4 - 3 Jimmy Robertson
Robert Milkins 4 - 3 Neil Robertson
Tian Pengfei 4 - 2 Noppon Saengkham
Chris Wakelin 4 - 0 Jimmy White
Ken Doherty 3 - 4 Liam Highfield
Lyu Haotian 4 - 2 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
John Higgins 3 - 4 Gary Wilson
Anthony McGill 3 - 4 Li Yuan
Mei Xiwen 2 - 4 Sam Craigie
Elliot Slessor 4 - 1 Ronnie O'Sullivan
Mike Dunn 4 - 1 Michael Holt
Xiao Guodong 1 - 4 Joe Perry
Akani Songsermsawad 1 - 4 Mark Williams
David Gilbert 4 - 3 Ross Muir

Achtelfinale Best of 7 am 23.11.2017 - 00:00

Matches
Yan Bingtao 4 - 3 Ryan Day
Ricky Walden 2 - 4 Robert Milkins
Tian Pengfei 4 - 1 Chris Wakelin
Liam Highfield 2 - 4 Lyu Haotian
Gary Wilson 1 - 4 Li Yuan
Sam Craigie 1 - 4 Elliot Slessor
Mike Dunn 4 - 1 Joe Perry
Mark Williams 4 - 2 David Gilbert

Viertelfinale Best of 9 am 24.11.2017 - 00:00

Matches
Yan Bingtao 5 - 4 Robert Milkins
Tian Pengfei 4 - 5 Lyu Haotian
Li Yuan 4 - 5 Elliot Slessor
Mike Dunn 1 - 5 Mark Williams

Halbfinale Best of 11 am 25.11.2017 - 00:00

Matches
Yan Bingtao 6 - 2 Lyu Haotian
Elliot Slessor 2 - 6 Mark Williams

Finale Best of 17 am 26.11.2017 - 00:00

Matches
Yan Bingtao 8 - 9 Mark Williams