European Masters 02.10 - 08.10.2017

Titleholder: Judd Trump

Lommel, Belgien

Qualifikation / Held-Over-Matches Best of 7 am 02.10.2017 - 00:00

Matches
Judd Trump 4 - 0 Chris Totten
Luca Brecel 4 - 3 Sam Craigie
Mark Selby 4 - 3 Mark Joyce

1. Runde Best of 7 am 02.10.2017 - 00:00

Matches
Judd Trump 4 - 1 Adam Duffy
Jamie Jones 3 - 4 Martin O'Donnell
David Gilbert 4 - 1 Sam Baird
Mark King 2 - 4 Chen Zifan
Zhang Yong 0 - 4 Ben Woollaston
Gerard Greene 4 - 3 Kyren Wilson
Yuan Sijun 1 - 4 Alan McManus
Hossein Vafaei 3 - 4 Mark Allen
Neil Robertson 4 - 0 Fang Xiongman
Dominic Dale 0 - 4 Peter Ebdon
Mark Williams 4 - 1 Yan Bingtao
Anthony Hamilton / - w/o Ross Muir
Aditya Mehta 4 - 1 Michael Holt
Billy Joe Castle 4 - 3 Martin Gould
Noppon Saengkham 3 - 4 Cao Yupeng
Jak Jones 2 - 4 Ken Doherty
John Higgins 4 - 0 Alexander Ursenbacher
Mark Davis 4 - 1 Matthew Selt
Anthony McGill 4 - 3 Joe Swail
Alfie Burden 4 - 1 Eden Sharav
Chen Zhe 1 - 4 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Peter Lines 4 - 2 Ryan Day
Oliver Lines 1 - 4 Zhou Yuelong
Michael Georgiou 4 - 1 John Astley
Stuart Bingham 4 - 2 Mitchell Mann
Graeme Dott 4 - 2 Jamie Clarke
Mei Xiwen 3 - 4 Chris Wakelin
Luca Brecel 4 - 3 Thor Chuan Leong
Soheil Vahedi / - w/o Joe Perry
Jack Lisowski 4 - 1 Li Yuan
Ian Preece 2 - 4 Lyu Haotian
Zhao Xintong 1 - 4 Mark Selby

2. Runde Best of 7 am 04.10.2017 - 00:00

Matches
Judd Trump 4 - 3 Martin O'Donnell
David Gilbert 4 - 1 Chen Zifan
Ben Woollaston 4 - 3 Gerard Greene
Alan McManus 1 - 4 Mark Allen
Neil Robertson 4 - 0 Peter Ebdon
Mark Williams 4 - 3 Ross Muir
Aditya Mehta 3 - 4 Billy Joe Castle
Cao Yupeng 4 - 2 Ken Doherty
John Higgins 1 - 4 Mark Davis
Anthony McGill 4 - 0 Alfie Burden
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 3 - 4 Peter Lines
Zhou Yuelong 4 - 0 Michael Georgiou
Stuart Bingham 4 - 0 Graeme Dott
Chris Wakelin 1 - 4 Luca Brecel
Joe Perry 2 - 4 Jack Lisowski
Lyu Haotian 3 - 4 Mark Selby

Achtelfinale Best of 7 am 05.10.2017 - 00:00

Matches
Judd Trump 4 - 2 David Gilbert
Ben Woollaston 2 - 4 Mark Allen
Neil Robertson 2 - 4 Mark Williams
Billy Joe Castle 3 - 4 Cao Yupeng
Mark Davis 3 - 4 Anthony McGill
Peter Lines 1 - 4 Zhou Yuelong
Stuart Bingham 4 - 2 Luca Brecel
Jack Lisowski 3 - 4 Mark Selby

Viertelfinale Best of 7 am 06.10.2017 - 00:00

Matches
Judd Trump 4 - 3 Mark Allen
Mark Williams 2 - 4 Cao Yupeng
Anthony McGill 0 - 4 Zhou Yuelong
Stuart Bingham 4 - 2 Mark Selby

Halbfinale Best of 11 am 07.10.2017 - 00:00

Matches
Judd Trump 6 - 1 Cao Yupeng
Zhou Yuelong 4 - 6 Stuart Bingham

Finale Best of 17 am 08.10.2017 - 00:00

Matches
Judd Trump 9 - 7 Stuart Bingham