Championship League 01.06 - 11.06.2020

Titleholder : Scott Donaldson

Milton Keynes, England

Group Stage Best of 4 am 01.06.2020 - 00:00

Gruppe 1 Best of 4 am 06.06.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Stuart Bingham 3 - 0 Jamie Clarke
Ricky Walden 2 - 2 Jordan Brown
Ricky Walden 3 - 0 Jamie Clarke
Stuart Bingham 2 - 2 Jordan Brown
Stuart Bingham 2 - 2 Ricky Walden
Jordan Brown 0 - 3 Jamie Clarke
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Stuart Bingham57-4
2.Ricky Walden57-4
3.Jamie Clarke33-6
4.Jordan Brown24-7

Gruppe 2 Best of 4 am 01.06.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Judd Trump 3 - 0 David Grace
Daniel Wells 1 - 3 Elliot Slessor
Daniel Wells 2 - 2 David Grace
Judd Trump 3 - 1 Elliot Slessor
Elliot Slessor 3 - 1 David Grace
Judd Trump 3 - 1 Daniel Wells
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Judd Trump99-2
2.Elliot Slessor67-5
3.Daniel Wells14-8
4.David Grace13-8

Gruppe 3 Best of 4 am 02.06.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Mark Davis 1 - 3 Mark Joyce
Michael Holt 3 - 1 Louis Heathcote
Michael Holt 1 - 3 Mark Joyce
Mark Davis 2 - 2 Louis Heathcote
Michael Holt 1 - 3 Mark Davis
Mark Joyce 3 - 1 Louis Heathcote
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Mark Joyce99-3
2.Mark Davis46-6
3.Michael Holt35-7
4.Louis Heathcote14-8

Gruppe 4 Best of 4 am 03.06.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Mark King 1 - 3 Sam Baird
Joe Perry 2 - 2 Harvey Chandler
Joe Perry 2 - 2 Sam Baird
Mark King 1 - 3 Harvey Chandler
Joe Perry 2 - 2 Mark King
Sam Baird 1 - 3 Harvey Chandler
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Harvey Chandler78-4
2.Sam Baird46-6
3.Joe Perry36-6
4.Mark King14-8

Gruppe 5 Best of 4 am 04.06.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Mark Selby 3 - 1 Lee Walker
Liang Wenbo 3 - 1 Joe O'Connor
Liang Wenbo 3 - 0 Lee Walker
Mark Selby 2 - 2 Joe O'Connor
Joe O'Connor 3 - 1 Lee Walker
Mark Selby 0 - 3 Liang Wenbo
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Liang Wenbo99-1
2.Joe O'Connor46-6
3.Mark Selby45-6
4.Lee Walker02-9

Gruppe 6 Best of 4 am 08.06.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Matthew Selt 0 - 3 Sam Craigie
Allister Carter 1 - 3 Dominic Dale
Allister Carter 2 - 2 Sam Craigie
Matthew Selt 2 - 2 Dominic Dale
Allister Carter 3 - 1 Matthew Selt
Sam Craigie 3 - 0 Dominic Dale
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Sam Craigie78-2
2.Allister Carter46-6
3.Dominic Dale45-6
4.Matthew Selt13-8

Gruppe 7 Best of 4 am 07.06.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Anthony McGill 2 - 2 Craig Steadman
Barry Hawkins 3 - 0 Hammad Miah
Barry Hawkins 3 - 0 Craig Steadman
Anthony McGill 3 - 1 Hammad Miah
Barry Hawkins 2 - 2 Anthony McGill
Craig Steadman 0 - 3 Hammad Miah
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Barry Hawkins78-2
2.Anthony McGill57-5
3.Hammad Miah34-6
4.Craig Steadman12-8

Gruppe 8 Best of 4 am 06.06.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Ben Woollaston 3 - 0 Liam Highfield
Jimmy Robertson 3 - 0 Thor Chuan Leong
Jimmy Robertson 2 - 2 Liam Highfield
Ben Woollaston 3 - 0 Thor Chuan Leong
Liam Highfield 3 - 0 Thor Chuan Leong
Jimmy Robertson 2 - 2 Ben Woollaston
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Ben Woollaston78-2
2.Jimmy Robertson57-4
3.Liam Highfield45-5
4.Thor Chuan Leong00-9

Gruppe 9 Best of 4 am 02.06.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Jack Lisowski 3 - 0 Oliver Lines
Luca Brecel 2 - 2 Robbie Williams
Luca Brecel 3 - 0 Oliver Lines
Jack Lisowski 2 - 2 Robbie Williams
Robbie Williams 0 - 3 Oliver Lines
Jack Lisowski 2 - 2 Luca Brecel
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Luca Brecel57-4
2.Jack Lisowski57-4
3.Oliver Lines33-6
4.Robbie Williams24-7

Gruppe 10 Best of 4 am 05.06.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Ronnie O'Sullivan 3 - 0 Kishan Hirani
Chris Wakelin 3 - 0 Michael Georgiou
Chris Wakelin 2 - 2 Kishan Hirani
Ronnie O'Sullivan 3 - 0 Michael Georgiou
Ronnie O'Sullivan 3 - 0 Chris Wakelin
Michael Georgiou 1 - 3 Kishan Hirani
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Ronnie O'Sullivan99-0
2.Chris Wakelin45-5
3.Kishan Hirani45-6
4.Michael Georgiou01-9

Gruppe 11 Best of 4 am 08.06.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Mark Allen 3 - 1 Nigel Bond
Martin O'Donnell 3 - 0 Michael White
Martin O'Donnell 3 - 1 Nigel Bond
Mark Allen 3 - 1 Michael White
Michael White 3 - 0 Nigel Bond
Mark Allen 2 - 2 Martin O'Donnell
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Martin O'Donnell78-3
2.Mark Allen78-4
3.Michael White34-6
4.Nigel Bond02-9

Gruppe 12 Best of 4 am 03.06.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Kyren Wilson 2 - 2 Chen Feilong
Ryan Day 3 - 0 Alfie Burden
Ryan Day 2 - 2 Chen Feilong
Kyren Wilson 3 - 0 Alfie Burden
Alfie Burden 3 - 0 Chen Feilong
Kyren Wilson 1 - 3 Ryan Day
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Ryan Day78-3
2.Kyren Wilson46-5
3.Alfie Burden33-6
4.Chen Feilong24-7

Gruppe 13 Best of 4 am 01.06.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Stuart Carrington 3 - 1 Jak Jones
David Gilbert 3 - 0 Jackson Page
David Gilbert 2 - 2 Jak Jones
Stuart Carrington 2 - 2 Jackson Page
David Gilbert 3 - 0 Stuart Carrington
Jak Jones 0 - 3 Jackson Page
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.David Gilbert78-2
2.Jackson Page45-5
3.Stuart Carrington45-6
4.Jak Jones13-8

Gruppe 14 Best of 4 am 04.06.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Gerard Greene 3 - 1 John Astley
Gary Wilson 3 - 0 Mitchell Mann
Gary Wilson 3 - 1 John Astley
Gerard Greene 2 - 2 Mitchell Mann
Gary Wilson 3 - 0 Gerard Greene
John Astley 2 - 2 Mitchell Mann
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Gary Wilson99-1
2.Gerard Greene45-6
3.Mitchell Mann24-7
4.John Astley14-8

Gruppe 15 Best of 4 am 05.06.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Robert Milkins 3 - 0 Mike Dunn
Tom Ford 3 - 0 Ian Burns
Tom Ford 3 - 0 Mike Dunn
Robert Milkins 2 - 2 Ian Burns
Tom Ford 3 - 1 Robert Milkins
Mike Dunn 1 - 3 Ian Burns
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Tom Ford99-1
2.Robert Milkins46-5
3.Ian Burns45-6
4.Mike Dunn01-9

Gruppe 16 Best of 4 am 07.06.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Neil Robertson 1 - 3 Ashley Carty
Kurt Maflin 1 - 3 Ken Doherty
Kurt Maflin 2 - 2 Ashley Carty
Neil Robertson 2 - 2 Ken Doherty
Neil Robertson 3 - 1 Kurt Maflin
Ken Doherty 1 - 3 Ashley Carty
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Ashley Carty78-4
2.Neil Robertson46-6
3.Ken Doherty46-6
4.Kurt Maflin14-8

Group Winners Stage Best of 4 am 09.06.2020 - 00:00

Gruppe A Best of 4 am 10.06.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Luca Brecel 2 - 2 Mark Joyce
Gary Wilson 1 - 3 Ashley Carty
Gary Wilson 3 - 0 Mark Joyce
Luca Brecel 3 - 1 Ashley Carty
Gary Wilson 2 - 2 Luca Brecel
Mark Joyce 3 - 1 Ashley Carty
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Luca Brecel57-5
2.Gary Wilson46-5
3.Mark Joyce45-6
4.Ashley Carty35-7

Gruppe B Best of 4 am 10.06.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Judd Trump 0 - 3 Ryan Day
David Gilbert 2 - 2 Barry Hawkins
David Gilbert 2 - 2 Ryan Day
Judd Trump 3 - 1 Barry Hawkins
Judd Trump 2 - 2 David Gilbert
Barry Hawkins 2 - 2 Ryan Day
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Ryan Day57-4
2.Judd Trump45-6
3.David Gilbert36-6
4.Barry Hawkins25-7

Gruppe C Best of 4 am 09.06.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Ronnie O'Sullivan 3 - 0 Harvey Chandler
Stuart Bingham 1 - 3 Sam Craigie
Stuart Bingham 3 - 0 Harvey Chandler
Ronnie O'Sullivan 3 - 1 Sam Craigie
Ronnie O'Sullivan 0 - 3 Stuart Bingham
Sam Craigie 3 - 0 Harvey Chandler
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Stuart Bingham67-3
2.Sam Craigie67-4
3.Ronnie O'Sullivan66-4
4.Harvey Chandler00-6

Gruppe D Best of 4 am 09.06.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Tom Ford 2 - 2 Liang Wenbo
Martin O'Donnell 3 - 1 Ben Woollaston
Martin O'Donnell 3 - 1 Liang Wenbo
Tom Ford 0 - 3 Ben Woollaston
Martin O'Donnell 1 - 3 Tom Ford
Liang Wenbo 0 - 3 Ben Woollaston
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Ben Woollaston67-3
2.Martin O'Donnell67-5
3.Tom Ford45-6
4.Liang Wenbo13-8

Tournament Finals Best of 4 am 11.06.2020 - 00:00

Finalgruppe Best of 4 am 11.06.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Stuart Bingham 0 - 3 Luca Brecel
Ryan Day 1 - 3 Ben Woollaston
Ryan Day 2 - 2 Luca Brecel
Stuart Bingham 3 - 1 Ben Woollaston
Stuart Bingham 2 - 2 Ryan Day
Luca Brecel 2 - 2 Ben Woollaston
Additional Information
PlatzSpielerPktFrs
1.Luca Brecel57-4
2.Ben Woollaston46-6
3.Stuart Bingham45-6
4.Ryan Day25-7