Challenge Tour 2 (A) 21.09 - 22.09.2019

Titleholder: David Grace

Newbury, England

1. Runde Best of 5 am 21.09.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Lukas Kleckers 3 - 1 Daniel Holoyda
Allan Taylor 3 - 0 Gary Thomson
Dean Young 3 - 2 Sydney Wilson
Jamie Curtis-Barrett 3 - 0 Dylan Emery
Sean Maddocks 0 - 3 Simon Bedford
Simon Blackwell 3 - 2 Ian Preece
Adam Duffy 3 - 1 Sean O'Sullivan
Christopher Keogan 2 - 3 Steven Hallworth
Andrew Pagett 3 - 2 Lee Richardson
Peter Devlin 3 - 0 Lucky Vatnani
Alex Taubman 2 - 3 Robbie McGuigan
Sanderson Lam 3 - 0 Ben Hancorn
Lin Shuai / - w/o Jeff Cundy
Paul Davison 2 - 3 Ben Mertens
Rory McLeod 3 - 1 George Pragnell
Tyler Rees 1 - 3 Zak Surety
Keishin Kamihashi 1 - 3 Fergal Quinn
Callum Downing 0 - 3 Aaron Hill
Patrick Whelan 1 - 3 Daniel Womersley
Ross Bulman 1 - 3 Saqib Nasir
Andreas Ploner 3 - 0 Andy Marriott
Stuart Watson 3 - 0 Leo Fernandez
Michael Collumb 0 - 3 Ashley Hugill
Alex Millington 0 - 3 Amir Sarkhosh
Andres Petrov 3 - 0 Luke Pinches
Kayden Brierley 2 - 3 Jamie McArdle
Andrew Doherty 0 - 3 Ross Muir
Ryan Thomerson 3 - 1 Lewis Gillen
Callum Lloyd 3 - 0 Dave Finbow
Jake Nicholson 3 - 0 Liam Davies
Jack Bradford 1 - 3 Iulian Boiko
Ryan Davies 3 - 1 Matthew Glasby

2. Runde Best of 5 am 21.09.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Lukas Kleckers 2 - 3 Allan Taylor
Dean Young 3 - 1 Jamie Curtis-Barrett
Simon Bedford 2 - 3 Simon Blackwell
Adam Duffy 3 - 1 Steven Hallworth
Andrew Pagett 3 - 2 Peter Devlin
Robbie McGuigan 2 - 3 Sanderson Lam
Jeff Cundy 3 - 2 Ben Mertens
Rory McLeod 3 - 1 Zak Surety
Fergal Quinn 0 - 3 Aaron Hill
Daniel Womersley 1 - 3 Saqib Nasir
Andreas Ploner 3 - 1 Stuart Watson
Ashley Hugill 0 - 3 Amir Sarkhosh
Andres Petrov 0 - 3 Jamie McArdle
Ross Muir 0 - 3 Ryan Thomerson
Callum Lloyd 1 - 3 Jake Nicholson
Iulian Boiko 3 - 1 Ryan Davies

Achtelfinale Best of 5 am 22.09.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Allan Taylor 3 - 0 Dean Young
Simon Blackwell 2 - 3 Adam Duffy
Andrew Pagett 3 - 1 Sanderson Lam
Jeff Cundy 0 - 3 Rory McLeod
Aaron Hill 3 - 2 Saqib Nasir
Andreas Ploner 0 - 3 Amir Sarkhosh
Jamie McArdle 0 - 3 Ryan Thomerson
Jake Nicholson 3 - 2 Iulian Boiko

Viertelfinale Best of 5 am 22.09.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Allan Taylor 3 - 1 Adam Duffy
Andrew Pagett 3 - 2 Rory McLeod
Aaron Hill 0 - 3 Amir Sarkhosh
Ryan Thomerson 0 - 3 Jake Nicholson

Halbfinale Best of 5 am 22.09.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Allan Taylor 0 - 3 Andrew Pagett
Amir Sarkhosh 0 - 3 Jake Nicholson

Finale Best of 5 am 22.09.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Andrew Pagett 1 - 3 Jake Nicholson