Challenge Tour 1 (A) 31.08 - 01.09.2019

Titleholder: Brandon Sargeant

Nürnberg, Deutschland

Pre-Qualifier Best of 5 am 31.08.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Sean O'Sullivan 1 - 3 Oliver Brown
Shuaib Safiullah / - w/o Rolf Mahr
Dave Finbow 3 - 1 Sybren Sokolowski

1. Runde Best of 5 am 31.08.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Conor McCormack 1 - 3 Luke Pinches
Liam Davies 3 - 2 Gary Thomson
Keishin Kamihashi 1 - 3 Sydney Wilson
Ian Preece 3 - 1 Paul Davison
Callum Lloyd 0 - 3 Aaron Hill
Lewis Gillen 0 - 3 Oliver Brown
Joshua Cooper 0 - 3 Ryan Davies
Fergal Quinn 3 - 1 Sean King
George Pragnell 2 - 3 Jamie Curtis-Barrett
Tyler Rees 3 - 1 Dean Young
Ben Mertens 1 - 3 Robbie McGuigan
Peter Devlin 3 - 1 Saqib Nasir
Andrew Doherty 1 - 3 Andy Marriott
Christopher Keogan 3 - 0 Jakob Pfeifer
Zsolt Fenyvesi 3 - 1 Jamie McArdle
Alex Millington 3 - 2 Andreas Ploner
Patrick Whelan 3 - 0 Rolf Mahr
Matthew Glasby 3 - 0 Eric Pei
Michael Collumb 3 - 1 Jack Bradford
Daniel Womersley 3 - 0 Alex Taubman
Fabian Haken 0 - 3 Rory McLeod
Sean Maddocks 3 - 0 Garry Coulson
Dylan Emery 2 - 3 Andrew Pagett
Aaron Busuttil 1 - 3 Stuart Watson
Manasawin Phetmalaikul 3 - 2 Dave Finbow
Tony Corrigan 1 - 3 Zak Surety
Ross Bulman 1 - 3 Steven Hallworth
Ashley Hugill 3 - 0 Daniel Holoyda
Lukas Kleckers 3 - 1 Andres Petrov
Kuldesh Johal 2 - 3 Florian Nüssle
Sanderson Lam 1 - 3 Ka Wai Cheung
Daniel Schneider 0 - 3 Ronan Whyte

2. Runde Best of 5 am 31.08.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Luke Pinches 3 - 1 Liam Davies
Sydney Wilson 0 - 3 Ian Preece
Aaron Hill 2 - 3 Oliver Brown
Ryan Davies 3 - 2 Fergal Quinn
Jamie Curtis-Barrett 0 - 3 Tyler Rees
Robbie McGuigan 3 - 1 Peter Devlin
Andy Marriott 1 - 3 Christopher Keogan
Zsolt Fenyvesi 3 - 2 Alex Millington
Patrick Whelan 3 - 2 Matthew Glasby
Michael Collumb 3 - 2 Daniel Womersley
Rory McLeod 1 - 3 Sean Maddocks
Andrew Pagett 3 - 0 Stuart Watson
Manasawin Phetmalaikul 1 - 3 Zak Surety
Steven Hallworth 3 - 0 Ashley Hugill
Lukas Kleckers 3 - 1 Florian Nüssle
Ka Wai Cheung 3 - 0 Ronan Whyte

Achtelfinale Best of 5 am 01.09.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Luke Pinches 0 - 3 Ian Preece
Oliver Brown 3 - 0 Ryan Davies
Tyler Rees 1 - 3 Robbie McGuigan
Christopher Keogan 3 - 2 Zsolt Fenyvesi
Patrick Whelan 3 - 2 Michael Collumb
Sean Maddocks 0 - 3 Andrew Pagett
Zak Surety 3 - 0 Steven Hallworth
Lukas Kleckers 1 - 3 Ka Wai Cheung

Viertelfinale Best of 5 am 01.09.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Ian Preece 2 - 3 Oliver Brown
Robbie McGuigan 2 - 3 Christopher Keogan
Patrick Whelan 3 - 1 Andrew Pagett
Zak Surety 2 - 3 Ka Wai Cheung

Halbfinale Best of 5 am 01.09.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Oliver Brown 3 - 2 Christopher Keogan
Patrick Whelan 0 - 3 Ka Wai Cheung

Finale Best of 5 am 01.09.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Oliver Brown 1 - 3 Ka Wai Cheung