Scottish Open 09.12 - 15.12.2019

Titleholder: Mark Allen

Glasgow, Schottland

1. Runde Best of 7 am 09.12.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Mark Allen 4 - 2 Andy Hicks
Anthony Hamilton 1 - 4 Louis Heathcote
Anthony McGill 4 - 2 Hammad Miah
Gerard Greene 2 - 4 Elliot Slessor
Allister Carter 4 - 3 Fan Zhengyi
Riley Parsons 3 - 4 Lu Ning
Gary Wilson 4 - 0 Rod Lawler
Robbie Williams 3 - 4 Chris Wakelin
Jak Jones 1 - 4 Mark King
Tom Ford 4 - 1 Lee Walker
Chen Feilong 3 - 4 Zhang Jiankang
Barry Hawkins 0 - 4 John Astley
Billy Joe Castle 4 - 2 Ashley Carty
Scott Donaldson 4 - 2 Lei Peifan
Simon Lichtenberg 2 - 4 Peter Lines
Kyren Wilson 4 - 3 Hossein Vafaei
John Higgins 4 - 1 Jamie O'Neill
Alexander Ursenbacher 4 - 0 Michael Holt
Lyu Haotian 1 - 4 Andrew Higginson
Si Jiahui 4 - 1 Brandon Sargeant
Jack Lisowski 4 - 1 Zhang Anda
Adam Stefanow 3 - 4 David Grace
Ryan Day 4 - 2 Thor Chuan Leong
Jamie Clarke 1 - 4 Mike Dunn
Robert Milkins 4 - 1 Nigel Bond
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4 - 1 Liang Wenbo
Sam Craigie 0 - 4 Marco Fu
Stephen Maguire 4 - 0 Jimmy White
Tian Pengfei 4 - 2 Oliver Lines
Zhou Yuelong 3 - 4 Peter Ebdon
Ian Burns 4 - 3 Craig Steadman
Neil Robertson 4 - 1 Ken Doherty
Ronnie O'Sullivan 4 - 3 Dominic Dale
James Cahill 4 - 2 Akani Songsermsawad
Luca Brecel 1 - 4 Martin Gould
Kacper Filipiak 4 - 3 Michael Georgiou
Joe Perry 4 - 1 Michael Collumb
Kishan Hirani 4 - 2 David Lilley
Yan Bingtao 4 - 1 Barry Pinches
Bai Langning 2 - 4 Joe O'Connor
Jackson Page 3 - 4 Martin O'Donnell
Jimmy Robertson 4 - 1 Harvey Chandler
Kurt Maflin 4 - 1 Alex Borg
Stuart Bingham 2 - 4 Matthew Stevens
Liam Highfield 4 - 3 Jordan Brown
Matthew Selt 1 - 4 Li Hang
Alfie Burden 4 - 2 Soheil Vahedi
Mark Selby 4 - 2 Mark Joyce
Shaun Murphy 4 - 1 Daniel Wells
Mark Davis 4 - 3 Sam Baird
Ricky Walden 4 - 3 Luo Honghao
Stuart Carrington 4 - 3 Xu Si
David Gilbert 4 - 0 Eden Sharav
Fraser Patrick 2 - 4 Chang Bingyu
Xiao Guodong 4 - 0 Duane Jones
Andy Lee 4 - 2 Fergal O'Brien
Chen Zifan 3 - 4 Ben Woollaston
Graeme Dott 4 - 0 Igor Figueiredo
Mei Xiwen 4 - 3 Gary Thomson
Ding Junhui 4 - 1 Michael White
Alan McManus 4 - 1 Zhao Xintong
Noppon Saengkham 2 - 4 James Wattana
Yuan Sijun 4 - 2 Mitchell Mann
Judd Trump 4 - 0 Amine Amiri

2. Runde Best of 7 am 11.12.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Mark Allen 4 - 1 Louis Heathcote
Anthony McGill 2 - 4 Elliot Slessor
Allister Carter 3 - 4 Lu Ning
Gary Wilson 1 - 4 Chris Wakelin
Mark King 2 - 4 Tom Ford
Zhang Jiankang 4 - 1 John Astley
Billy Joe Castle 2 - 4 Scott Donaldson
Peter Lines 1 - 4 Kyren Wilson
John Higgins 4 - 1 Alexander Ursenbacher
Andrew Higginson 4 - 2 Si Jiahui
Jack Lisowski 4 - 0 David Grace
Ryan Day 3 - 4 Mike Dunn
Robert Milkins 1 - 4 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Marco Fu 4 - 2 Stephen Maguire
Tian Pengfei 3 - 4 Peter Ebdon
Ian Burns 1 - 4 Neil Robertson
Ronnie O'Sullivan 4 - 0 James Cahill
Martin Gould 4 - 3 Kacper Filipiak
Joe Perry 4 - 3 Kishan Hirani
Yan Bingtao 2 - 4 Joe O'Connor
Martin O'Donnell 2 - 4 Jimmy Robertson
Kurt Maflin 4 - 3 Matthew Stevens
Liam Highfield 4 - 3 Li Hang
Alfie Burden 1 - 4 Mark Selby
Shaun Murphy 4 - 0 Mark Davis
Ricky Walden 4 - 3 Stuart Carrington
David Gilbert 4 - 2 Chang Bingyu
Xiao Guodong 4 - 0 Andy Lee
Ben Woollaston 1 - 4 Graeme Dott
Mei Xiwen 0 - 4 Ding Junhui
Alan McManus 0 - 4 James Wattana
Yuan Sijun 0 - 4 Judd Trump

3. Runde Best of 7 am 12.12.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Mark Allen 4 - 1 Elliot Slessor
Lu Ning 0 - 4 Chris Wakelin
Tom Ford 3 - 4 Zhang Jiankang
Scott Donaldson 4 - 2 Kyren Wilson
John Higgins 4 - 3 Andrew Higginson
Jack Lisowski 4 - 1 Mike Dunn
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4 - 2 Marco Fu
Peter Ebdon 0 - 4 Neil Robertson
Ronnie O'Sullivan 4 - 0 Martin Gould
Joe Perry 4 - 2 Joe O'Connor
Jimmy Robertson 4 - 3 Kurt Maflin
Liam Highfield 0 - 4 Mark Selby
Shaun Murphy 4 - 2 Ricky Walden
David Gilbert 4 - 3 Xiao Guodong
Graeme Dott 4 - 0 Ding Junhui
James Wattana 1 - 4 Judd Trump

Achtelfinale Best of 7 am 12.12.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Mark Allen 4 - 1 Chris Wakelin
Zhang Jiankang 2 - 4 Scott Donaldson
John Higgins 2 - 4 Jack Lisowski
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4 - 0 Neil Robertson
Ronnie O'Sullivan 4 - 2 Joe Perry
Jimmy Robertson 0 - 4 Mark Selby
Shaun Murphy 2 - 4 David Gilbert
Graeme Dott 2 - 4 Judd Trump

Viertelfinale Best of 9 am 13.12.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Mark Allen 5 - 1 Scott Donaldson
Jack Lisowski 5 - 3 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Ronnie O'Sullivan 4 - 5 Mark Selby
David Gilbert 5 - 2 Judd Trump

Halbfinale Best of 11 am 14.12.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Mark Allen 0 - 0 Jack Lisowski
Mark Selby 0 - 0 David Gilbert

Finale Best of 17 am 15.12.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Jack Lisowski, Mark Allen 0 - 0 David Gilbert, Mark Selby