English Open 14.10 - 20.10.2019

Titleholder: Stuart Bingham

Crawley, England

1. Runde Best of 7 am 14.10.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Stuart Bingham 4 - 3 Kacper Filipiak
Si Jiahui 4 - 0 Soheil Vahedi
Zhou Yuelong 4 - 2 Michael White
Ben Woollaston 4 - 3 Andrew Higginson
Allister Carter 2 - 4 Alan McManus
Gerard Greene 3 - 4 Tian Pengfei
Ding Junhui 3 - 4 Dominic Dale
Matthew Stevens 2 - 4 Xu Si
Duane Jones 3 - 4 Lu Ning
Tom Ford 4 - 0 Peter Lines
Bai Langning 4 - 2 Jimmy White
Kyren Wilson 4 - 1 Liang Wenbo
Fan Zhengyi 4 - 3 Riley Parsons
Anthony McGill 2 - 4 Chris Wakelin
Martin Gould 3 - 4 Akani Songsermsawad
Shaun Murphy 4 - 2 Chang Bingyu
Neil Robertson 4 - 0 Kishan Hirani
Marco Fu 4 - 0 Ken Doherty
Scott Donaldson 3 - 4 Zhao Xintong
Anthony Hamilton 4 - 2 Zhang Jiankang
David Gilbert 4 - 1 Stuart Carrington
Ryan Davies 4 - 2 Peifan Lei
Jimmy Robertson 4 - 2 Robert Milkins
Kurt Maflin 4 - 3 Noppon Saengkham
Harvey Chandler 2 - 4 Mike Dunn
Graeme Dott 4 - 2 Mark Davis
Joe O'Connor 4 - 2 Ian Burns
Stephen Maguire 0 - 4 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Luo Honghao 2 - 4 Sam Craigie
Ricky Walden 4 - 0 Alex Borg
Michael Holt 4 - 1 James Cahill
Mark Williams 4 - 2 Jamie Clarke
Ronnie O'Sullivan 4 - 3 Jamie O'Neill
Yuan Sijun 4 - 0 Igor Figueiredo
Hossein Vafaei 4 - 3 Simon Lichtenberg
Thor Chuan Leong 3 - 4 Chen Feilong
Yan Bingtao 3 - 4 Mei Xiwen
Li Hang w/o - / Fraser Patrick
Ryan Day 4 - 0 Eden Sharav
Ashley Carty 0 - 4 Elliot Slessor
Jak Jones 3 - 4 Brandon Sargeant
Xiao Guodong 4 - 2 Rod Lawler
Alfie Burden 4 - 3 Andy Hicks
Jack Lisowski 4 - 1 Jackson Page
Hammad Miah 4 - 2 Mitchell Mann
Matthew Selt 4 - 0 Craig Steadman
Alexander Ursenbacher 2 - 4 Martin O'Donnell
Mark Selby 4 - 2 Barry Pinches
Mark Allen 4 - 2 James Wattana
Andy Lee 4 - 3 David Lilley
Luca Brecel 1 - 4 Adam Stefanow
Jordan Brown 1 - 4 Louis Heathcote
Barry Hawkins 4 - 0 Amiri Amine
Michael Georgiou 4 - 3 David Grace
Lyu Haotian 1 - 4 Zhang Anda
Fergal O'Brien 4 - 0 Nigel Bond
Billy Joe Castle 2 - 4 John Astley
Gary Wilson 4 - 1 Mark Joyce
Liam Highfield 4 - 1 Oliver Lines
Joe Perry 4 - 1 Mark Lloyd
Lee Walker 4 - 1 Chen Zifan
Mark King 0 - 4 Robbie Williams
Sam Baird 3 - 4 Daniel Wells
Judd Trump 4 - 0 Peter Ebdon

2. Runde Best of 7 am 16.10.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Stuart Bingham 1 - 4 Si Jiahui
Zhou Yuelong 4 - 0 Ben Woollaston
Alan McManus 2 - 4 Tian Pengfei
Dominic Dale 4 - 1 Xu Si
Lu Ning 0 - 4 Tom Ford
Bai Langning 3 - 4 Kyren Wilson
Fan Zhengyi 4 - 3 Chris Wakelin
Akani Songsermsawad 1 - 4 Shaun Murphy
Neil Robertson 4 - 2 Marco Fu
Zhao Xintong 4 - 0 Anthony Hamilton
David Gilbert 4 - 0 Ryan Davies
Jimmy Robertson 3 - 4 Kurt Maflin
Mike Dunn 0 - 4 Graeme Dott
Joe O'Connor 3 - 4 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Sam Craigie / - w/o Ricky Walden
Michael Holt 4 - 1 Mark Williams
Ronnie O'Sullivan 4 - 3 Yuan Sijun
Hossein Vafaei 4 - 2 Chen Feilong
Mei Xiwen 4 - 0 Li Hang
Ryan Day 2 - 4 Elliot Slessor
Brandon Sargeant 0 - 4 Xiao Guodong
Alfie Burden 3 - 4 Jack Lisowski
Hammad Miah 1 - 4 Matthew Selt
Martin O'Donnell 1 - 4 Mark Selby
Mark Allen 4 - 0 Andy Lee
Adam Stefanow 3 - 4 Louis Heathcote
Barry Hawkins 4 - 0 Michael Georgiou
Zhang Anda 2 - 4 Fergal O'Brien
John Astley 1 - 4 Gary Wilson
Liam Highfield 2 - 4 Joe Perry
Lee Walker 4 - 3 Robbie Williams
Daniel Wells 0 - 4 Judd Trump

3. Runde Best of 7 am 17.10.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Si Jiahui 4 - 0 Zhou Yuelong
Tian Pengfei 4 - 2 Dominic Dale
Tom Ford 4 - 2 Kyren Wilson
Fan Zhengyi 0 - 4 Shaun Murphy
Neil Robertson 0 - 4 Zhao Xintong
David Gilbert 4 - 2 Kurt Maflin
Graeme Dott 2 - 4 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Ricky Walden 4 - 3 Michael Holt
Ronnie O'Sullivan 4 - 1 Hossein Vafaei
Mei Xiwen 4 - 1 Elliot Slessor
Xiao Guodong 4 - 3 Jack Lisowski
Matthew Selt 2 - 4 Mark Selby
Mark Allen 4 - 1 Louis Heathcote
Barry Hawkins 4 - 2 Fergal O'Brien
Gary Wilson 4 - 3 Joe Perry
Lee Walker 4 - 2 Judd Trump

Achtelfinale Best of 7 am 17.10.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Si Jiahui 0 - 4 Tian Pengfei
Tom Ford 4 - 3 Shaun Murphy
Zhao Xintong 3 - 4 David Gilbert
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 2 - 4 Ricky Walden
Ronnie O'Sullivan 3 - 4 Mei Xiwen
Xiao Guodong 1 - 4 Mark Selby
Mark Allen 4 - 0 Barry Hawkins
Gary Wilson 3 - 4 Lee Walker

Viertelfinale Best of 9 am 18.10.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Tian Pengfei 0 - 5 Tom Ford
David Gilbert 5 - 4 Ricky Walden
Mei Xiwen 3 - 5 Mark Selby
Mark Allen 5 - 1 Lee Walker

Halbfinale Best of 11 am 19.10.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Tom Ford 3 - 6 David Gilbert
Mark Selby 6 - 5 Mark Allen

Finale Best of 17 am 20.10.2019 - 00:00

Matches
David Gilbert 1 - 9 Mark Selby