China Championship 23.09 - 29.09.2019

Titleholder: Mark Selby

Guangzhou, China

Pre-Qualifier Best of 9 am 23.09.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Li Yingdong 1 - 5 Zhao Jianbo
Wu Yize 2 - 5 Pang Junxu

Qualifikation / Held-Over Best of 9 am 23.09.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Mark Selby 5 - 3 Chen Feilong
Yan Bingtao 5 - 4 Mei Xiwen
Ding Junhui 5 - 0 Brandon Sargeant
Ken Doherty / - w/o Zhao Jianbo
Tom Ford 5 - 2 Pang Junxu
Judd Trump 5 - 1 James Wattana

1. Runde Best of 9 am 23.09.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Mark Selby 5 - 2 Lu Ning
Martin Gould 5 - 3 Scott Donaldson
Alexander Ursenbacher 1 - 5 Chris Wakelin
Yan Bingtao 5 - 4 Sam Baird
Martin O'Donnell 4 - 5 Xiao Guodong
Zhao Xintong 5 - 3 Ding Junhui
Mitchell Mann 5 - 4 Lyu Haotian
Liam Highfield 2 - 5 Barry Hawkins
John Higgins 5 - 1 Andrew Higginson
Li Hang 5 - 2 Sam Craigie
Jordan Brown 5 - 4 Akani Songsermsawad
Graeme Dott 4 - 5 Kurt Maflin
Joe O'Connor 4 - 5 Ryan Day
Yuan Sijun 3 - 5 Shaun Murphy
Ben Woollaston 2 - 5 Matthew Selt
Zhao Jianbo 1 - 5 Neil Robertson
Mark Williams 5 - 1 Kishan Hirani
Ricky Walden 4 - 5 Luo Honghao
Luca Brecel 5 - 4 Tian Pengfei
Jak Jones 3 - 5 Mark Joyce
Matthew Stevens 5 - 2 Dominic Dale
Marco Fu 1 - 5 David Gilbert
Noppon Saengkham 5 - 2 Mark King
Anthony Hamilton 3 - 5 Mark Allen
Kyren Wilson 5 - 0 Robbie Williams
Tom Ford 1 - 5 Hossein Vafaei
Jack Lisowski 5 - 1 Daniel Wells
Anthony McGill 5 - 2 Michael Holt
Hammad Miah 0 - 5 Joe Perry
Harvey Chandler 2 - 5 Stephen Maguire
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 1 - 5 Zhou Yuelong
Mike Dunn 0 - 5 Judd Trump

2. Runde Best of 9 am 25.09.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Mark Selby 5 - 2 Martin Gould
Chris Wakelin 5 - 2 Yan Bingtao
Xiao Guodong 3 - 5 Zhao Xintong
Mitchell Mann 1 - 5 Barry Hawkins
John Higgins 5 - 3 Li Hang
Jordan Brown 3 - 5 Kurt Maflin
Ryan Day 3 - 5 Shaun Murphy
Matthew Selt 5 - 1 Neil Robertson
Mark Williams 5 - 3 Luo Honghao
Luca Brecel 5 - 0 Mark Joyce
Matthew Stevens 2 - 5 David Gilbert
Noppon Saengkham 5 - 4 Mark Allen
Kyren Wilson 3 - 5 Hossein Vafaei
Jack Lisowski 3 - 5 Anthony McGill
Joe Perry 5 - 3 Stephen Maguire
Zhou Yuelong 0 - 5 Judd Trump

Achtelfinale Best of 9 am 26.09.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Mark Selby 5 - 2 Chris Wakelin
Zhao Xintong 4 - 5 Barry Hawkins
John Higgins 3 - 5 Kurt Maflin
Shaun Murphy 5 - 3 Matthew Selt
Mark Williams 5 - 1 Luca Brecel
David Gilbert 5 - 2 Noppon Saengkham
Hossein Vafaei 5 - 4 Anthony McGill
Joe Perry 5 - 2 Judd Trump

Viertelfinale Best of 9 am 27.09.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Mark Selby 5 - 4 Barry Hawkins
Kurt Maflin 2 - 5 Shaun Murphy
Mark Williams 5 - 1 David Gilbert
Hossein Vafaei 5 - 3 Joe Perry

Halbfinale Best of 11 am 28.09.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Mark Selby 3 - 6 Shaun Murphy
Mark Williams 6 - 5 Hossein Vafaei

Finale Best of 19 am 29.09.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Shaun Murphy 10 - 9 Mark Williams