Challenge Tour 8 (A) 18.01 - 19.01.2020

Titleholder : Simon Bedford

Tamworth, England

1. Runde Best of 5 am 18.01.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Ka Wai Cheung 2 - 3 Allan Taylor
Lewis Gillen 3 - 1 Oliver Brown
George Pragnell 3 - 0 Matthew Glasby
Kuldesh Johal 0 - 3 Andrew Pagett
Ashley Hugill / - w/o Paul Davison
Luke Pinches 3 - 0 Liam Davies
Adam Duffy 3 - 0 Danny Brindle
Gary Challis 1 - 3 Dean Young
Simon Bedford 0 - 3 Jake Nicholson
Sean O'Sullivan 3 - 0 Peter Devlin
Robbie McGuigan 1 - 3 Lee Stephens
Tyler Rees 3 - 2 Garry Coulson
Sean Maddocks 3 - 2 Luke Simmonds
Kayden Brierley 3 - 1 Stuart Watson
Keishin Kamihashi 0 - 3 Andy Marriott
Alex Millington 2 - 3 Simon Blackwell
Dylan Emery 3 - 0 Tugba Irten
Ryan Davies 0 - 3 Lee Shanker
Andrew Doherty 0 - 3 Amir Sarkhosh
Andres Petrov 1 - 3 Andreas Ploner
Adrian Rosa 1 - 3 Dave Finbow
Patrick Whelan 3 - 2 Christopher Keogan
Jamie McArdle 2 - 3 Zak Surety
Lukas Kleckers 3 - 2 Callum Lloyd
Harry Farrell 2 - 3 Sanderson Lam
Michael Collumb 3 - 2 Alex Taubman
Fergal Quinn 2 - 3 Steven Hallworth
Saqib Nasir 0 - 3 Rory McLeod

2. Runde Best of 5 am 18.01.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Allan Taylor 3 - 1 Lewis Gillen
George Pragnell 3 - 1 Andrew Pagett
Paul Davison 3 - 0 Luke Pinches
Adam Duffy w/o - / Iulian Boiko
Dean Young 3 - 2 Jake Nicholson
Sean O'Sullivan 3 - 0 Billy Ginn
Lee Stephens 1 - 3 Tyler Rees
Sean Maddocks 1 - 3 Kayden Brierley
Andy Marriott 0 - 3 Simon Blackwell
Dylan Emery 3 - 1 Lee Shanker
Amir Sarkhosh 2 - 3 Andreas Ploner
Dave Finbow 0 - 3 Patrick Whelan
Zak Surety 2 - 3 Lukas Kleckers
Sanderson Lam 3 - 1 Sydney Wilson
Michael Collumb 3 - 2 Steven Hallworth
Rory McLeod 3 - 1 Daniel Womersley

Achtelfinale Best of 5 am 19.01.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Allan Taylor 0 - 3 George Pragnell
Paul Davison 2 - 3 Adam Duffy
Dean Young 1 - 3 Sean O'Sullivan
Tyler Rees 3 - 1 Kayden Brierley
Simon Blackwell 3 - 2 Dylan Emery
Andreas Ploner 0 - 3 Patrick Whelan
Lukas Kleckers 3 - 1 Sanderson Lam
Michael Collumb 1 - 3 Rory McLeod

Viertelfinale Best of 5 am 19.01.2020 - 00:00

Matches
George Pragnell 3 - 0 Adam Duffy
Sean O'Sullivan 1 - 3 Tyler Rees
Simon Blackwell 0 - 3 Patrick Whelan
Lukas Kleckers 3 - 1 Rory McLeod

Halbfinale Best of 5 am 19.01.2020 - 00:00

Matches
George Pragnell 1 - 3 Tyler Rees
Patrick Whelan 2 - 3 Lukas Kleckers

Finale Best of 5 am 19.01.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Tyler Rees 1 - 3 Lukas Kleckers