Gibraltar Open 13.03 - 15.03.2020

Titleholder : Stuart Bingham

Gibraltar, Gibraltar

Hinweis zum Tippspiel: Runde 2 und 3 ohne Wertung

1. Runde Best of 7 am 13.03.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Stuart Bingham 4 - 1 Gerard Greene
Nigel Bond 3 - 4 Barry Pinches
Anthony Hamilton / - w/o Ben Woollaston
Rod Lawler 4 - 1 Dylan Craig
Gary Wilson 2 - 4 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Mitchell Mann 1 - 4 Mei Xiwen
Harvey Chandler 4 - 0 Riley Parsons
Fraser Patrick / - w/o Anthony McGill
Bai Langning 2 - 4 Fergal O'Brien
Joe O'Connor 2 - 4 Allan Taylor
Chen Zifan 4 - 0 Zhang Jiankang
David Gilbert / - w/o Andrew Pagett
Chris Wakelin w/o - / Jimmy White
Luca Brecel 4 - 3 Ken Doherty
David Lilley 4 - 1 Ameur Riad
Kyren Wilson 4 - 1 Si Jiahui
Mark Selby w/o - / Noppon Saengkham
Fan Zhengyi 1 - 4 Lee Walker
Lyu Haotian 4 - 3 Kristjan Helgason
Thor Chuan Leong 2 - 4 Chang Bingyu
Stephen Maguire / - w/o Duane Jones
Oliver Lines 4 - 2 Robbie Williams
Liam Highfield 0 - 4 David Grace
Sam Baird 0 - 4 Zhang Anda
Jak Jones 1 - 4 Mark King
Scott Donaldson 4 - 2 Brandon Sargeant
Ashley Carty 0 - 4 Soheil Vahedi
Yan Bingtao 0 - 4 Tian Pengfei
Amine Amiri 4 - 3 Adam Ashley
Martin Gould 4 - 2 Mark Davis
Kishan Hirani 0 - 4 Zhou Yuelong
Mark Williams 4 - 3 Kacper Filipiak
Neil Robertson / - w/o Rory McLeod
Louis Heathcote 4 - 1 John Astley
Peter Lines 2 - 4 Andrew Higginson
Simon Lichtenberg 0 - 4 Elliot Slessor
Joe Perry 4 - 0 Gareth Lopez
Lei Peifan 4 - 1 Peter Devlin
Jimmy Robertson 4 - 0 Ricky Walden
Craig Steadman 4 - 2 Michael White
Michael Georgiou 1 - 4 Tom Ford
Ian Burns 3 - 4 Alfie Burden
Kurt Maflin / - w/o Hossein Vafaei
Jack Lisowski 4 - 2 Jordan Brown
Xiao Guodong 4 - 0 Robert Milkins
Mike Dunn / - w/o Yuan Sijun
Ryan Day 4 - 1 Luo Honghao
John Higgins / - w/o Lu Ning
Mark Allen / - w/o Michael Holt
Dominic Dale 1 - 4 Jackson Page
Billy Joe Castle 1 - 4 Sam Craigie
Andy Hicks 2 - 4 Ashley Hugill
Barry Hawkins 4 - 0 Sybren Sokolowski
Liang Wenbo 4 - 3 James Cahill
Andy Lee 1 - 4 Zhao Xintong
Jamie Clarke 4 - 1 Chen Feilong
Mark Joyce 4 - 2 Adam Stefanow
Hammad Miah 3 - 4 Xu Si
Li Hang 4 - 1 Alex Borg
Allister Carter / - w/o Jamie O'Neill
Daniel Wells w/o - / Graeme Dott
Martin O'Donnell 4 - 1 Eden Sharav
Igor Figueiredo 4 - 1 Matthew Selt
Judd Trump 4 - 0 Lee Prickman

2. Runde Best of 7 am 13.03.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Stuart Bingham 4 - 0 Barry Pinches
Ben Woollaston 4 - 3 Rod Lawler
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4 - 1 Mei Xiwen
Harvey Chandler 4 - 3 Anthony McGill
Fergal O'Brien 4 - 2 Allan Taylor
Chen Zifan 4 - 3 Andrew Pagett
Chris Wakelin 1 - 4 Luca Brecel
David Lilley 0 - 4 Kyren Wilson
Mark Selby 4 - 1 Lee Walker
Lyu Haotian 4 - 2 Chang Bingyu
Duane Jones 1 - 4 Oliver Lines
David Grace 4 - 1 Zhang Anda
Mark King 1 - 4 Scott Donaldson
Soheil Vahedi 0 - 4 Tian Pengfei
Amine Amiri 0 - 4 Martin Gould
Zhou Yuelong 2 - 4 Mark Williams
Rory McLeod 4 - 2 Louis Heathcote
Andrew Higginson 3 - 4 Elliot Slessor
Joe Perry 4 - 1 Lei Peifan
Jimmy Robertson 4 - 2 Craig Steadman
Tom Ford 4 - 2 Alfie Burden
Hossein Vafaei 0 - 4 Jack Lisowski
Xiao Guodong 4 - 1 Yuan Sijun
Ryan Day 3 - 4 Lu Ning
Michael Holt 4 - 0 Jackson Page
Sam Craigie 0 - 4 Ashley Hugill
Barry Hawkins 3 - 4 Liang Wenbo
Zhao Xintong 4 - 0 Jamie Clarke
Mark Joyce 4 - 3 Xu Si
Li Hang 4 - 1 Jamie O'Neill
Daniel Wells 3 - 4 Martin O'Donnell
Igor Figueiredo 2 - 4 Judd Trump

3. Runde Best of 7 am 13.03.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Stuart Bingham 0 - 4 Ben Woollaston
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4 - 0 Harvey Chandler
Fergal O'Brien 4 - 2 Chen Zifan
Luca Brecel 0 - 4 Kyren Wilson
Mark Selby 1 - 4 Lyu Haotian
Oliver Lines 1 - 4 David Grace
Scott Donaldson 2 - 4 Tian Pengfei
Martin Gould 1 - 4 Mark Williams
Rory McLeod 4 - 1 Elliot Slessor
Joe Perry 3 - 4 Jimmy Robertson
Tom Ford 4 - 2 Jack Lisowski
Xiao Guodong 4 - 1 Lu Ning
Michael Holt 1 - 4 Ashley Hugill
Liang Wenbo 4 - 1 Zhao Xintong
Mark Joyce 3 - 4 Li Hang
Martin O'Donnell 1 - 4 Judd Trump

Achtelfinale Best of 7 am 15.03.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Ben Woollaston 2 - 4 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Fergal O'Brien 3 - 4 Kyren Wilson
Lyu Haotian 1 - 4 David Grace
Tian Pengfei 3 - 4 Mark Williams
Rory McLeod 1 - 4 Jimmy Robertson
Tom Ford 2 - 4 Xiao Guodong
Ashley Hugill 2 - 4 Liang Wenbo
Li Hang 1 - 4 Judd Trump

Viertelfinale Best of 7 am 15.03.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 0 - 4 Kyren Wilson
David Grace 1 - 4 Mark Williams
Jimmy Robertson 3 - 4 Xiao Guodong
Liang Wenbo 1 - 4 Judd Trump

Halbfinale Best of 7 am 15.03.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Kyren Wilson 4 - 0 Mark Williams
Xiao Guodong 3 - 4 Judd Trump

Finale Best of 7 am 15.03.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Kyren Wilson 3 - 4 Judd Trump