Welsh Open 10.02 - 16.02.2020

Titleholder : Neil Robertson

Cardiff, Wales

Pre-Qualifier Best of 7 am 10.02.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Gavin Lewis 0 - 4 Darren Morgan

1. Runde Best of 7 am 10.02.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Neil Robertson 4 - 2 Jamie Clarke
Fergal O'Brien 3 - 4 Mark Joyce
Noppon Saengkham 4 - 3 Alan McManus
Hammad Miah 2 - 4 Alexander Ursenbacher
Allister Carter 4 - 2 Adam Stefanow
Gerard Greene 4 - 2 Liang Wenbo
Joe Perry 3 - 4 Ashley Carty
Daniel Wells 4 - 2 Barry Pinches
Yuan Sijun 4 - 0 Thor Chuan Leong
Jimmy Robertson 4 - 0 Riley Parsons
Nigel Bond 0 - 4 Ricky Walden
Ding Junhui 4 - 2 Marco Fu
Martin O'Donnell 4 - 0 Andy Hicks
Tom Ford 4 - 3 Xu Si
Zhang Anda 3 - 4 Liam Highfield
Kyren Wilson 4 - 3 Jackson Page
Mark Selby 4 - 2 David Grace
Kurt Maflin 3 - 4 Chen Zifan
Matthew Selt 2 - 4 Andy Lee
Robbie Williams 4 - 1 Chris Wakelin
David Gilbert 2 - 4 Matthew Stevens
Brandon Sargeant w/o - / Peter Ebdon
Graeme Dott 0 - 4 Zhao Xintong
Lu Ning 3 - 4 Louis Heathcote
Si Jiahui 4 - 1 Lei Peifan
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 2 - 4 Soheil Vahedi
Lee Walker 2 - 4 John Astley
Jack Lisowski 4 - 2 Li Hang
Anthony Hamilton 4 - 3 Michael White
Lyu Haotian 4 - 0 Kishan Hirani
Stuart Carrington 4 - 3 Mike Dunn
Ronnie O'Sullivan 4 - 1 Zhang Jiankang
Mark Williams 4 - 1 Oliver Lines
Jordan Brown 4 - 1 Alex Borg
Anthony McGill 4 - 1 Duane Jones
Mei Xiwen 4 - 2 Michael Georgiou
Stuart Bingham 4 - 2 Martin Gould
Chen Feilong 4 - 3 Sam Baird
Yan Bingtao 4 - 0 Michael Holt
Mitchell Mann 4 - 1 Bai Langning
Luca Brecel 4 - 1 Kacper Filipiak
Scott Donaldson 4 - 1 Sunny Akani
Tian Pengfei 4 - 2 Jamie O'Neill
Barry Hawkins 4 - 2 Sam Craigie
Peter Lines 1 - 4 Fan Zhengyi
Xiao Guodong 4 - 1 Fraser Patrick
Mark King 1 - 4 Ken Doherty
John Higgins 4 - 1 Joe O'Connor
Mark Allen 4 - 1 Andrew Higginson
James Wattana 4 - 2 Jimmy White
Ryan Day 1 - 4 Simon Lichtenberg
David Lilley 0 - 4 Dominic Dale
Shaun Murphy 4 - 0 Darren Morgan
Alfie Burden 4 - 0 Amine Amiri
Zhou Yuelong 1 - 4 Elliot Slessor
Eden Sharav 1 - 4 Ben Woollaston
Jak Jones 0 - 4 Robert Milkins
Gary Wilson 4 - 1 Chang Bingyu
Ian Burns 4 - 1 Harvey Chandler
Stephen Maguire 4 - 2 Rod Lawler
Hossein Vafaei 1 - 4 Igor Figueiredo
Mark Davis 4 - 1 Luo Honghao
Craig Steadman 2 - 4 Billy Joe Castle
Judd Trump 4 - 1 James Cahill

2. Runde Best of 7 am 12.02.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Neil Robertson 4 - 2 Mark Joyce
Noppon Saengkham 4 - 1 Alexander Ursenbacher
Allister Carter 0 - 4 Gerard Greene
Ashley Carty 2 - 4 Daniel Wells
Yuan Sijun 2 - 4 Jimmy Robertson
Ricky Walden 1 - 4 Ding Junhui
Martin O'Donnell 4 - 0 Tom Ford
Liam Highfield 2 - 4 Kyren Wilson
Mark Selby 4 - 1 Chen Zifan
Andy Lee 4 - 3 Robbie Williams
Matthew Stevens 4 - 0 Brandon Sargeant
Zhao Xintong 4 - 2 Louis Heathcote
Si Jiahui 2 - 4 Soheil Vahedi
John Astley 3 - 4 Jack Lisowski
Anthony Hamilton 4 - 3 Lyu Haotian
Stuart Carrington 2 - 4 Ronnie O'Sullivan
Mark Williams 4 - 2 Jordan Brown
Anthony McGill 4 - 1 Mei Xiwen
Stuart Bingham 4 - 1 Chen Feilong
Yan Bingtao 4 - 0 Mitchell Mann
Luca Brecel 4 - 2 Scott Donaldson
Tian Pengfei 4 - 0 Barry Hawkins
Fan Zhengyi 0 - 4 Xiao Guodong
Ken Doherty 1 - 4 John Higgins
Mark Allen 4 - 0 James Wattana
Simon Lichtenberg 2 - 4 Dominic Dale
Shaun Murphy 4 - 3 Alfie Burden
Elliot Slessor 2 - 4 Ben Woollaston
Robert Milkins 4 - 1 Gary Wilson
Ian Burns 3 - 4 Stephen Maguire
Igor Figueiredo 4 - 3 Mark Davis
Billy Joe Castle 0 - 4 Judd Trump

3. Runde Best of 7 am 13.02.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Neil Robertson 4 - 3 Noppon Saengkham
Gerard Greene 4 - 2 Daniel Wells
Jimmy Robertson 1 - 4 Ding Junhui
Martin O'Donnell 0 - 4 Kyren Wilson
Mark Selby 4 - 2 Andy Lee
Matthew Stevens 1 - 4 Zhao Xintong
Soheil Vahedi 4 - 0 Jack Lisowski
Anthony Hamilton 2 - 4 Ronnie O'Sullivan
Mark Williams 1 - 4 Anthony McGill
Stuart Bingham 3 - 4 Yan Bingtao
Luca Brecel 4 - 3 Tian Pengfei
Xiao Guodong 2 - 4 John Higgins
Mark Allen 2 - 4 Dominic Dale
Shaun Murphy 4 - 1 Ben Woollaston
Robert Milkins 3 - 4 Stephen Maguire
Igor Figueiredo 1 - 4 Judd Trump

Achtelfinale Best of 7 am 13.02.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Neil Robertson 4 - 0 Gerard Greene
Ding Junhui 2 - 4 Kyren Wilson
Mark Selby 4 - 3 Zhao Xintong
Soheil Vahedi 0 - 4 Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony McGill 3 - 4 Yan Bingtao
Luca Brecel 3 - 4 John Higgins
Dominic Dale 1 - 4 Shaun Murphy
Stephen Maguire 1 - 4 Judd Trump

Viertelfinale Best of 9 am 14.02.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Neil Robertson 0 - 5 Kyren Wilson
Mark Selby 1 - 5 Ronnie O'Sullivan
Yan Bingtao 5 - 2 John Higgins
Shaun Murphy 5 - 3 Judd Trump

Halbfinale Best of 11 am 15.02.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Kyren Wilson 6 - 5 Ronnie O'Sullivan
Yan Bingtao 5 - 6 Shaun Murphy

Finale Best of 17 am 16.02.2020 - 00:00

Matches
Kyren Wilson 1 - 9 Shaun Murphy