Gibraltar Open 15.03 - 17.03.2019

Titleholder: Ryan Day

Gibraltar, Gibraltar

Tippspielhinweis: R2, R3, VF und HF ohne Wertung

1. Runde Best of 7 am 15.03.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Ryan Day 4 - 0 Lukas Kleckers
Noppon Saengkham 4 - 0 Leo Fernandez
Elliot Slessor 4 - 1 Mark Winsor
Chris Totten 0 - 4 Mark Davis
Mark King 4 - 0 Mark Joyce
Simon Lichtenberg 2 - 4 Chris Wakelin
Jak Jones 1 - 4 David Grace
Peter Ebdon 4 - 1 Jamie Curtis-Barrett
Peter Lines 4 - 2 Matthew Glasby
Fan Zhengyi 4 - 3 Harvey Chandler
Daniel Wells 4 - 2 Marvin Morgan
Allister Carter / - w/o Khurram Khan
Billy Joe Castle 4 - 0 Sam Craigie
Hamza Akbar 4 - 3 Michael White
Joe Swail 4 - 3 Gerard Greene
David Gilbert 4 - 1 David Alcaide
Luca Brecel 3 - 4 Liam Highfield
Fergal O'Brien 4 - 0 Christopher Watts
Chen Feilong 2 - 4 Tian Pengfei
Michael Georgiou 4 - 2 Paul Davison
Yan Bingtao 4 - 3 Lee Walker
Kishan Hirani 1 - 4 Barry Pinches
Chen Zifan 4 - 1 Farakh Ajaib
Robin Hull 4 - 2 Zhang Anda
Jamie Clarke 4 - 1 Luo Honghao
Nigel Bond 4 - 1 Daniel Bagley
Michael Holt 3 - 4 Oliver Brown
Jimmy Robertson 4 - 0 Sam Baird
Ricky Walden 3 - 4 Jamie O'Neill
Lu Ning 4 - 3 Adam Ashley
Dominic Dale 4 - 3 Elfed Evans
Shaun Murphy w/o - / Matthew Stevens
Barry Hawkins 3 - 4 Ashley Carty
Andrew Higginson 4 - 1 Dylan Craig
Andy Lee 4 - 0 Curtis Daher
Allan Taylor 3 - 4 Kuldesh Johal
Anthony McGill 4 - 3 Zhang Yong
Scott Donaldson 4 - 3 Duane Jones
Matthew Selt 3 - 4 Andy Hicks
Zhou Yuelong 4 - 0 Lukasz Guzowski
Kurt Maflin 4 - 1 Joe O'Connor
Rory McLeod 4 - 0 Sergey Isaenko
Soheil Vahedi 1 - 4 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Graeme Dott / - w/o John Astley
Ashley Hugill 4 - 0 Halim Hussain
Eden Sharav 4 - 3 Mike Finn
Anthony Hamilton 4 - 0 Francisco Domingues
Stuart Bingham 4 - 1 Mike Dunn
Jack Lisowski 4 - 1 Hammad Miah
Gary Wilson 4 - 2 Zhao Xintong
Ken Doherty 4 - 0 Oliver Lines
Martin O'Donnell 3 - 4 Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Joe Perry 2 - 4 Sean O'Sullivan
Ian Burns 4 - 1 Alfie Burden
Yuan Sijun 4 - 0 Sanderson Lam
Craig Steadman 1 - 4 James Cahill
Ben Woollaston 4 - 0 Ronan Whyte
Xu Si 2 - 4 Zhang Jiankang
Adam Stefanow 2 - 4 Robert Milkins
Tom Ford 4 - 3 David Lilley
Rod Lawler 4 - 0 Steven Thomas
Ross Muir 4 - 0 Kevin Vanhove
Robbie Williams 2 - 4 Jimmy White
Kyren Wilson 4 - 0 Jordan Brown

2. Runde Best of 7 am 15.03.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Ryan Day 4 - 1 Noppon Saengkham
Elliot Slessor 4 - 2 Mark Davis
Mark King 2 - 4 Chris Wakelin
David Grace 4 - 3 Peter Ebdon
Peter Lines 4 - 3 Fan Zhengyi
Daniel Wells 4 - 0 Khurram Khan
Billy Joe Castle 3 - 4 Hamza Akbar
Joe Swail 2 - 4 David Gilbert
Liam Highfield 4 - 1 Fergal O'Brien
Tian Pengfei 4 - 0 Michael Georgiou
Yan Bingtao 4 - 2 Barry Pinches
Chen Zifan 2 - 4 Robin Hull
Jamie Clarke 4 - 0 Nigel Bond
Oliver Brown 4 - 3 Jimmy Robertson
Jamie O'Neill 2 - 4 Lu Ning
Dominic Dale 2 - 4 Shaun Murphy
Ashley Carty 2 - 4 Andrew Higginson
Andy Lee 4 - 3 Kuldesh Johal
Anthony McGill 3 - 4 Scott Donaldson
Andy Hicks 1 - 4 Zhou Yuelong
Kurt Maflin 4 - 1 Rory McLeod
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4 - 1 John Astley
Ashley Hugill 3 - 4 Eden Sharav
Anthony Hamilton 0 - 4 Stuart Bingham
Jack Lisowski 3 - 4 Gary Wilson
Ken Doherty 4 - 2 Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Sean O'Sullivan 4 - 2 Ian Burns
Yuan Sijun 4 - 3 James Cahill
Ben Woollaston 4 - 2 Zhang Jiankang
Robert Milkins 4 - 2 Tom Ford
Rod Lawler 1 - 4 Ross Muir
Jimmy White 1 - 4 Kyren Wilson

3. Runde Best of 7 am 15.03.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Ryan Day 4 - 3 Elliot Slessor
Chris Wakelin 1 - 4 David Grace
Peter Lines 0 - 4 Daniel Wells
Hamza Akbar 2 - 4 David Gilbert
Liam Highfield 0 - 4 Tian Pengfei
Yan Bingtao 4 - 1 Robin Hull
Jamie Clarke 2 - 4 Oliver Brown
Lu Ning 4 - 2 Shaun Murphy
Andrew Higginson 4 - 0 Andy Lee
Scott Donaldson 1 - 4 Zhou Yuelong
Kurt Maflin 4 - 1 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Eden Sharav 3 - 4 Stuart Bingham
Gary Wilson 4 - 1 Ken Doherty
Sean O'Sullivan 1 - 4 Yuan Sijun
Ben Woollaston 1 - 4 Robert Milkins
Ross Muir 1 - 4 Kyren Wilson

Achtelfinale Best of 7 am 17.03.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Ryan Day 4 - 3 David Grace
Daniel Wells 3 - 4 David Gilbert
Tian Pengfei 4 - 3 Yan Bingtao
Oliver Brown 2 - 4 Lu Ning
Andrew Higginson 3 - 4 Zhou Yuelong
Kurt Maflin 2 - 4 Stuart Bingham
Gary Wilson 2 - 4 Yuan Sijun
Robert Milkins 4 - 2 Kyren Wilson

Viertelfinale Best of 7 am 17.03.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Ryan Day 4 - 2 David Gilbert
Tian Pengfei 3 - 4 Lu Ning
Zhou Yuelong 0 - 4 Stuart Bingham
Yuan Sijun 4 - 3 Robert Milkins

Halbfinale Best of 7 am 17.03.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Ryan Day 4 - 2 Lu Ning
Stuart Bingham 4 - 0 Yuan Sijun

Finale Best of 7 am 17.03.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Ryan Day 1 - 4 Stuart Bingham