International Championship 28.10 - 04.11.2018

Titleholder: Mark Selby

Daqing, China

Qualifikation / Held-Over-Matches Best of 11 am 28.10.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Mark Selby 6 - 5 Li Yuan
Noppon Saengkham 6 - 4 Chang Bingyu
Liang Wenbo 6 - 3 Ashley Hugill
Ding Junhui 6 - 4 Robin Hull
Ben Woollaston 6 - 3 Bai Langning
Liam Highfield 6 - 1 Luo Zetao
Gary Wilson 1 - 6 He Guoqiang
Mark Williams 6 - 1 Zhang Jiankang

1. Runde Best of 11 am 28.10.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Mark Selby 6 - 0 Ken Doherty
Robert Milkins 6 - 2 Noppon Saengkham
Liang Wenbo 4 - 6 Ian Burns
Anthony McGill 4 - 6 Stuart Carrington
Mark Davis 3 - 6 Joe Perry
Matthew Selt 1 - 6 Neil Robertson
Fan Zhengyi 2 - 6 Xiao Guodong
Yuan Sijun 6 - 2 Kyren Wilson
Barry Hawkins 6 - 2 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Martin Gould 6 - 1 Li Hang
Marco Fu 6 - 5 Andrew Higginson
Jack Lisowski 6 - 1 Chris Wakelin
Jimmy White 0 - 6 Yan Bingtao
Tian Pengfei 3 - 6 Ryan Day
Michael Holt 6 - 4 Luo Honghao
Alan McManus 0 - 6 Judd Trump
Peter Lines 4 - 6 Martin O'Donnell
Tom Ford 6 - 3 Jimmy Robertson
Stuart Bingham 3 - 6 Eden Sharav
David Gilbert 6 - 2 John Astley
Craig Steadman 3 - 6 Mark King
Matthew Stevens 6 - 4 Jordan Brown
Zhao Xintong 6 - 5 James Wattana
Zhang Anda 4 - 6 Ding Junhui
Sam Baird 2 - 6 Alfie Burden
David Lilley 6 - 5 Ben Woollaston
Mark Allen 6 - 5 Liam Highfield
Graeme Dott 3 - 6 Hossein Vafaei
Kurt Maflin 0 - 6 Allister Carter
Michael Georgiou 1 - 6 Stephen Maguire
He Guoqiang 1 - 6 Zhou Yuelong
Akani Songsermsawad 6 - 3 Mark Williams

2. Runde Best of 11 am 30.10.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Mark Selby 6 - 4 Robert Milkins
Ian Burns 5 - 6 Stuart Carrington
Joe Perry 5 - 6 Neil Robertson
Xiao Guodong 1 - 6 Yuan Sijun
Barry Hawkins 3 - 6 Martin Gould
Marco Fu 3 - 6 Jack Lisowski
Yan Bingtao 6 - 5 Ryan Day
Michael Holt 1 - 6 Judd Trump
Martin O'Donnell 6 - 0 Tom Ford
Eden Sharav 5 - 6 David Gilbert
Mark King 5 - 6 Matthew Stevens
Zhao Xintong 4 - 6 Ding Junhui
Alfie Burden 6 - 0 David Lilley
Mark Allen 6 - 3 Hossein Vafaei
Allister Carter 6 - 4 Stephen Maguire
Zhou Yuelong 4 - 6 Akani Songsermsawad

Achtelfinale Best of 11 am 31.10.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Mark Selby 6 - 3 Stuart Carrington
Neil Robertson 6 - 4 Yuan Sijun
Martin Gould 5 - 6 Jack Lisowski
Yan Bingtao 1 - 6 Judd Trump
Martin O'Donnell 6 - 1 David Gilbert
Matthew Stevens 6 - 5 Ding Junhui
Alfie Burden 1 - 6 Mark Allen
Allister Carter 6 - 4 Akani Songsermsawad

Viertelfinale Best of 11 am 01.11.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Mark Selby 4 - 6 Neil Robertson
Jack Lisowski 6 - 2 Judd Trump
Martin O'Donnell 5 - 6 Matthew Stevens
Mark Allen 6 - 0 Allister Carter

Halbfinale Best of 17 am 02.11.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Neil Robertson 9 - 7 Jack Lisowski
Matthew Stevens 6 - 9 Mark Allen

Finale Best of 19 am 04.11.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Neil Robertson 5 - 10 Mark Allen