European Masters 01.10 - 07.10.2018

Titleholder: Judd Trump

Lommel, Belgien

Qualifikation / Held-Over-Matches Best of 7 am 01.10.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Judd Trump 4 - 0 Martin O'Donnell
Luca Brecel 4 - 2 Daniel Wells
Mark Williams / - w/o Zhang Yong

1. Runde Best of 7 am 01.10.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Judd Trump 4 - 0 Liam Highfield
Tian Pengfei 4 - 3 Li Hang
Marco Fu 3 - 4 Fergal O'Brien
Liang Wenbo 4 - 3 Alfie Burden
Oliver Lines 1 - 4 Joe Perry
Andrew Higginson 4 - 2 Neil Robertson
Michael Georgiou 2 - 4 Allan Taylor
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 1 - 4 Kyren Wilson
John Higgins / - w/o Thor Chuan Leong
Anthony Hamilton 4 - 1 Zhang Jiankang
Luca Brecel 4 - 2 Luo Honghao
Yan Bingtao 3 - 4 Alan McManus
Duane Jones 1 - 4 Jack Lisowski
Peter Lines 4 - 0 Paul Davison
Zhang Anda 4 - 3 Alexander Ursenbacher
Hossein Vafaei / - w/o Eden Sharav
Mark Selby 4 - 1 Sam Craigie
Scott Donaldson 2 - 4 Mark Davis
Ryan Day 4 - 1 Yuan Sijun
David Gilbert 3 - 4 Elliot Slessor
Zhao Xintong 1 - 4 Mark King
Chris Wakelin 1 - 4 Stuart Bingham
Rory McLeod 1 - 4 Ricky Walden
Craig Steadman 4 - 0 Barry Hawkins
Gary Wilson 4 - 2 Stuart Carrington
Ross Muir 4 - 2 Lee Walker
Mark Allen 4 - 1 Ashley Hugill
Jak Jones 4 - 3 Adam Duffy
Peter Ebdon 1 - 4 Allister Carter
Chris Totten 3 - 4 Anthony McGill
Ken Doherty 0 - 4 Zhou Yuelong
Jimmy Robertson 4 - 3 Zhang Yong

2. Runde Best of 7 am 03.10.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Judd Trump 2 - 4 Tian Pengfei
Fergal O'Brien 2 - 4 Liang Wenbo
Joe Perry 4 - 3 Andrew Higginson
Allan Taylor 2 - 4 Kyren Wilson
Thor Chuan Leong 2 - 4 Anthony Hamilton
Luca Brecel 4 - 3 Alan McManus
Jack Lisowski 4 - 2 Peter Lines
Zhang Anda 4 - 2 Eden Sharav
Mark Selby 4 - 2 Mark Davis
Ryan Day 4 - 3 Elliot Slessor
Mark King 4 - 0 Stuart Bingham
Ricky Walden 4 - 2 Craig Steadman
Gary Wilson 2 - 4 Ross Muir
Mark Allen 4 - 2 Jak Jones
Allister Carter 3 - 4 Anthony McGill
Zhou Yuelong 3 - 4 Jimmy Robertson

Achtelfinale Best of 7 am 04.10.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Tian Pengfei 4 - 2 Liang Wenbo
Joe Perry 4 - 1 Kyren Wilson
Anthony Hamilton 4 - 3 Luca Brecel
Jack Lisowski 4 - 2 Zhang Anda
Mark Selby 2 - 4 Ryan Day
Mark King 4 - 1 Ricky Walden
Ross Muir 3 - 4 Mark Allen
Anthony McGill 3 - 4 Jimmy Robertson

Viertelfinale Best of 7 am 05.10.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Tian Pengfei 3 - 4 Joe Perry
Anthony Hamilton 4 - 3 Jack Lisowski
Ryan Day 1 - 4 Mark King
Mark Allen 2 - 4 Jimmy Robertson

Halbfinale Best of 11 am 06.10.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Joe Perry 6 - 3 Anthony Hamilton
Mark King 4 - 6 Jimmy Robertson

Finale Best of 17 am 07.10.2018 - 00:00

Matches
Joe Perry 6 - 9 Jimmy Robertson