Indian Open 27.02 - 03.03.2019

Titleholder: John Higgins

Kochi, Indien

Qualifikation / Held-Over-Matches Best of 7 am 27.02.2019 - 00:00

Matches
John Higgins 4 - 1 Ashley Hugill
Dominic Dale 4 - 2 Asutosh Padhy
Ben Woollaston 4 - 0 Srikrishna Suryanarayanan
Jack Lisowski 4 - 0 Himanshu Dinesh Jain
Mark Allen / - w/o Soheil Vahedi
Neil Robertson / - w/o Andy Hicks
Zhou Yuelong 4 - 1 Laxman Rawat
Jamie Jones / - w/o Digvijay Kadian
Shaun Murphy 4 - 1 Lucky Vatnani

1. Runde Best of 7 am 27.02.2019 - 00:00

Matches
John Higgins 4 - 0 Duane Jones
Hossein Vafaei 4 - 3 Dominic Dale
Michael White 2 - 4 James Cahill
David Gilbert 3 - 4 Elliot Slessor
Hamza Akbar / - w/o Li Hang
Ashley Carty 1 - 4 Joe Perry
Peter Ebdon 4 - 3 Ben Woollaston
Sam Craigie 4 - 3 Liang Wenbo
Stuart Bingham 4 - 1 Peter Lines
Gary Wilson 1 - 4 John Astley
Yan Bingtao 4 - 3 Gerard Greene
Lu Ning 4 - 1 Liam Highfield
Matthew Selt 4 - 2 Tom Ford
Joe Swail 4 - 3 Jack Lisowski
Fergal O'Brien 1 - 4 Oliver Lines
Robin Hull 3 - 4 Soheil Vahedi
Andy Hicks 4 - 2 Li Yuan
Eden Sharav 4 - 3 Michael Georgiou
Luke Simmonds 4 - 0 Mei Xiwen
Zhou Yuelong 3 - 4 Lyu Haotian
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4 - 2 Michael Holt
Alexander Ursenbacher 0 - 4 Graeme Dott
Paul Davison 0 - 4 Mark Davis
Yuan Sijun 4 - 1 Thor Chuan Leong
Luca Brecel 4 - 0 Ian Burns
Digvijay Kadian 0 - 4 Andrew Higginson
Craig Steadman 4 - 3 Zhang Yong
Jimmy Robertson 0 - 4 Scott Donaldson
Rory McLeod 2 - 4 Anthony Hamilton
Sam Baird 2 - 4 Zhao Xintong
Chris Wakelin 4 - 3 Stuart Carrington
Lee Walker 2 - 4 Shaun Murphy

2. Runde Best of 7 am 01.03.2019 - 00:00

Matches
John Higgins 4 - 3 Hossein Vafaei
James Cahill 4 - 2 Elliot Slessor
Li Hang 4 - 2 Joe Perry
Peter Ebdon 1 - 4 Sam Craigie
Stuart Bingham 4 - 2 John Astley
Yan Bingtao 0 - 4 Lu Ning
Matthew Selt 4 - 0 Joe Swail
Oliver Lines 4 - 3 Soheil Vahedi
Andy Hicks 4 - 2 Eden Sharav
Luke Simmonds 3 - 4 Lyu Haotian
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 1 - 4 Graeme Dott
Mark Davis 4 - 2 Yuan Sijun
Luca Brecel 4 - 1 Andrew Higginson
Craig Steadman 1 - 4 Scott Donaldson
Anthony Hamilton 4 - 2 Zhao Xintong
Chris Wakelin 4 - 2 Shaun Murphy

Achtelfinale Best of 7 am 02.03.2019 - 00:00

Matches
John Higgins 4 - 1 James Cahill
Li Hang 4 - 2 Sam Craigie
Stuart Bingham 3 - 4 Lu Ning
Matthew Selt 4 - 3 Oliver Lines
Andy Hicks 1 - 4 Lyu Haotian
Graeme Dott 3 - 4 Mark Davis
Luca Brecel 3 - 4 Scott Donaldson
Anthony Hamilton 4 - 2 Chris Wakelin

Viertelfinale Best of 7 am 02.03.2019 - 00:00

Matches
John Higgins 4 - 3 Li Hang
Lu Ning 3 - 4 Matthew Selt
Lyu Haotian 4 - 2 Mark Davis
Scott Donaldson 2 - 4 Anthony Hamilton

Halbfinale Best of 7 am 03.03.2019 - 00:00

Matches
John Higgins 2 - 4 Matthew Selt
Lyu Haotian 4 - 2 Anthony Hamilton

Finale Best of 9 am 03.03.2019 - 00:00

Matches
Matthew Selt 5 - 3 Lyu Haotian